Melton Olympic RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Gascoigne Male 00:50:15 29.851 Mph Claim
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 00:50:27 29.733 Mph
3 Darryl Wall Male 00:53:17 28.152 Mph Claim
4 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:53:17 28.152 Mph
5 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 00:53:54 27.83 Mph Claim
6 Martin Knight Male Senior 00:53:59 27.787 Mph
7 Gareth Pymm Male 00:54:01 27.77 Mph Claim
8 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:54:29 27.532 Mph
9 Stuart Wells Male 00:54:33 27.498 Mph Claim
10 Michael Wills Male Vet 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
11 John Pilgrim Male Senior 00:54:54 27.323 Mph
12 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 00:55:02 27.257 Mph
13 Mike Adams Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:55:19 27.117 Mph
14 Richard Coleman Male Mapperley CC 00:55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
15 Andy Smith Male Vet 00:55:31 27.019 Mph
16 Mark McCartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:55:34 26.995 Mph Claim
17 Nick Frewin Male Vet 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
18 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
19 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:55:51 26.858 Mph Claim
20 Geoff Platts Male 00:55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
21 Matthew Simons Male 00:55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
22 Peter Watson Male 00:56:00 26.786 Mph Claim
23 Steve King Male 00:56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
24 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
25 Jason Alderman Male 00:56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
26 Paul Lilley Male 00:56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
27 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:56:47 26.417 Mph
28 Geoff Parkin Male 00:56:55 26.355 Mph Claim
29 Sean Vincent Male 00:56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
30 Peter Tuckwood Male Mapperley CC 00:57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
31 Simon Inman Male Vet 00:57:16 26.194 Mph
32 Glynn Attiwell Male Senior 00:57:19 26.171 Mph
33 Rod McGowan Male Vet 00:57:23 26.14 Mph
34 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 00:57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
35 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 00:57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
36 Richard Yates Male Vet 00:57:34 26.057 Mph
37 Giles White Male Sherwood CC 00:57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
38 Jon Beere Male 00:57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
39 John Powell Male Leicester Forest CC 00:57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
40 Cortney Blockley-Campton Male Leicester Forest CC 00:57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
41 Dale Norris Male Leicester Forest CC 00:57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
42 Paul Davies Male 00:58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
43 Marcus Partridge Male Velo Club Rutland 00:58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
44 Lee Gaskin Male Mapperley CC 00:58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
45 Russell Jelly Male 00:58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
46 Nicholas Burton Male 00:58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
47 Neil Holden Male 00:58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
48 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 00:58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
49 Roger Sewell Male 00:58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
50 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:59:01 25.417 Mph
51 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 00:59:12 25.338 Mph Claim
52 Ian Galpin Male 00:59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
53 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 00:59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
54 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
55 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:59:30 25.21 Mph
56 David Webster Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
57 Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 00:59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
58 Neil Fort Male Preston Whs 00:59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
59 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 00:59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
60 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 00:59:56 25.028 Mph Claim
61 Mark Bembridge Male Vet Alford Whs 1:00:00 25 Mph
62 John Quimby Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
63 Garry Shuker Male Vet 1:00:30 24.794 Mph
64 Ian Fenson Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
65 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
66 Paul Heggie Male Vet 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
67 Barrie Whittaker Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
68 Sam Martin Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
69 Martin Lee Male Bury Clarion CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
70 Graham McAndrew Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
71 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:01:15 24.49 Mph Claim
72 Len Benton Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph Claim
73 Jennifer McAndrew Male 1:01:44 24.298 Mph Claim
74 Louise Burnie Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
75 David Manship Male Leicester Forest CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph Claim
76 Clare Ella Male 1:02:10 24.129 Mph Claim
77 Thomas Shaw Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
78 Carl Wilkinson Male 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
79 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph Claim
80 Murry Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
81 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
82 Callum Hibbert Male Juvenile Worcester St. Johns CC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph
83 Jake Clare Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
84 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 1:03:08 23.76 Mph Claim
85 Louise Day Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph Claim
86 Anthony Hardenberg Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph Claim
87 Lara Thornhill Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph Claim
88 Mike Davis Male 1:03:59 23.444 Mph Claim
89 David Herd Male 1:03:59 23.444 Mph Claim
90 Christopher Hall Male 1:04:24 23.292 Mph Claim
91 John Royle Male API-Metrow 1:04:28 23.268 Mph Claim
92 Dave Pike Male 1:05:24 22.936 Mph Claim
93 Mick Pell Male Alford Whs 1:05:40 22.843 Mph Claim
94 Roy Oaks Male 1:07:35 22.195 Mph Claim
95 Stephen Cooke Male 1:08:28 21.909 Mph Claim
96 David York Male Ratae RC 1:08:39 21.85 Mph Claim
97 Ron Gratrix Male Leicester Forest CC 1:08:55 21.766 Mph Claim
98 Tracy Rawlinson Male 1:09:46 21.5 Mph Claim
99 Paul Eveleigh Male 1:10:10 21.378 Mph Claim
100 Allen Armstrong Male 1:12:25 20.714 Mph Claim
101 Gill Henshaw Male 1:13:59 20.275 Mph Claim
102 Cyril Wynne Male 1:18:27 19.121 Mph Claim
DNS Gary Kondor Male Claim
DNS Gail Summerlin Male Claim
DNS Ryan Ballard Male Claim
DNS Kevin Manners Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male Claim
DNS Chris Wallis Male Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male Claim
DNS Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Graham Lawrence Male Claim
DNS Stephen Long Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS James Hedley-Smith Male Claim
DNS Robert Morris Male Claim
DNS Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Paul Slater Male Claim
DNS Richard Walkner Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Steve Jackson Male Claim
DNS Dave Ashley Male Claim
DNS Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC Claim
DNS Andrew Bucknall Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS David Fear Male Claim
DNS Richard Baker Male Claim
DNS Rob Hatfield Male Calder Clarion Claim
DNS Marcus Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim