vtta (kent group)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: q10/1
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 19:46 30.353 Mph 150
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 20:08 29.801 Mph 147.059
3 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 20:30 29.268 Mph 144.118
4 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:32 29.22 Mph 141.176
5 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:00 28.571 Mph 138.235
6 Dan Martin Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 21:01 28.548 Mph 135.294
7 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:02 28.525 Mph 132.353
8 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 21:10 28.346 Mph 129.412
9 Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:39 27.713 Mph 126.471
10 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 21:42 27.649 Mph 123.529
11 Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 21:43 27.628 Mph 120.588
12 Andy Branson Male Vet Ashford Whs 21:56 27.355 Mph 117.647
13 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:05 27.169 Mph 114.706
14 Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC 22:07 27.128 Mph 111.765
15 Paul Sewell Male Senior Bigfoot CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 108.824
15 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 22:08 27.108 Mph 108.824
17 Richard Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:09 27.087 Mph 102.941
18 Alex Milne Male Senior Ashford Tri Club 22:10 27.067 Mph 100
19 Lawrence Martin Male Vet Thanet RC 22:14 26.986 Mph 97.059
20 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:20 26.865 Mph 94.118 Claim
21 Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 22:23 26.805 Mph 91.176
22 Kelly Wyld Male Vet 22:32 26.627 Mph 88.235
22 Will Newman Male Senior PMR 22:32 26.627 Mph 88.235
24 Bronwen Ewing Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 22:34 26.587 Mph 82.353
25 Colin Newton Male Senior PMR 22:40 26.47 Mph 79.412
26 Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 22:47 26.334 Mph 76.471
27 Allan Ng Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 23:09 25.917 Mph 73.529
28 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 70.588
29 Matt Williams Male Junior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:21 25.695 Mph 67.647
30 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:32 25.495 Mph 64.706
31 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 23:38 25.387 Mph 61.765
32 Anthony Attwood Male Senior San Fairy Ann CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 58.824
33 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 24:06 24.896 Mph 55.882
33 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:06 24.896 Mph 55.882
35 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 24:09 24.844 Mph 50
36 Martin Wood Male Wigmore CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 47.059
36 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 24:28 24.523 Mph 47.059
38 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 24:40 24.324 Mph 41.176
38 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 24:40 24.324 Mph 41.176
38 Jon Hollidge Male Vet Ashford Whs 24:40 24.324 Mph 41.176
41 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 24:51 24.144 Mph 32.353
42 Ian Turner Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 25:29 23.544 Mph 29.412
43 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 25:32 23.498 Mph 26.471
44 Mick James Male Vet PMR 25:38 23.406 Mph 23.529
45 David Barnes Male Vet Gravesend CC 26:46 22.415 Mph 20.588
46 Jodie Hope Female Senior PMR 27:16 22.004 Mph 17.647
47 Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 30:28 19.693 Mph 14.706
48 Laurie Broad Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 30:34 19.629 Mph 11.765
49 Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 33:42 17.804 Mph 8.824
50 Reuban Davey Male Junior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 34:04 17.612 Mph 5.882
51 Phillip Knell Male Senior Ashford Road CC 43:08 13.91 Mph 2.941
DNF Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 0
DNS Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS Peter Eames Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Marcus Boret Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS Adrian Lyons Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 0
DNS Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNS Simon Charles Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 0
DNS Mark Wright Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 0
DNS Mark Palmer Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs 0
DNS Pete Elms Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 0
DNS Paul Greer Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 0
DNS Spencer Wood Male Vet BowlPhish Racing 0
DNS Matthew Lewis Male Senior Ashford Road CC 0
DNS Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 0
DNS Grant Cousins Male Senior BowlPhish Racing 0
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 0
DNS Nicola Goodban Female Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 0
DNS Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 0