gs metro

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 26 Miles
  • Course: M26
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 58:26 26.697 Mph
2 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:46 26.101 Mph
3 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 1:01:53 25.209 Mph
4 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:02:18 25.04 Mph
5 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:02:48 24.841 Mph
6 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:03:15 24.664 Mph
7 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:03:46 24.464 Mph
8 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 1:03:52 24.426 Mph
9 Dan Meggison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:04:19 24.255 Mph
10 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:04:33 24.167 Mph
11 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:04:45 24.093 Mph
12 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:04:50 24.062 Mph
13 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 1:04:52 24.049 Mph
14 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 1:05:10 23.939 Mph
15 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 1:05:33 23.799 Mph
16 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 1:05:41 23.75 Mph
17 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:05:45 23.726 Mph
18 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:05:48 23.708 Mph
19 Micky Mallen Male Vet GS Metro 1:06:40 23.4 Mph
20 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:06:59 23.289 Mph
21 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 1:09:16 22.522 Mph
22 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:09:35 22.419 Mph
23 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:09:40 22.392 Mph
24 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 1:10:28 22.138 Mph
25 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 1:10:52 22.013 Mph
26 John Paul Herron Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:10:58 21.982 Mph
27 Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:11:26 21.839 Mph
28 Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC 1:13:56 21.1 Mph
29 Ross Strachan Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 1:14:17 21.001 Mph
30 Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing 1:14:36 20.912 Mph
31 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:15:12 20.745 Mph
32 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:16:23 20.423 Mph
33 David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:17:05 20.238 Mph
34 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:18:13 19.945 Mph
35 Christopher Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:18:15 19.936 Mph
36 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:18:58 19.755 Mph
37 Matthew Foster Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:20:24 19.403 Mph
38 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 1:20:29 19.383 Mph
39 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:22:54 18.818 Mph
40 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:22:56 18.81 Mph
41 James Hogg Male C5 GS Metro 1:23:38 18.653 Mph
42 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 1:23:46 18.623 Mph
43 Michael Williamson Male Senior GS Metro 1:30:36 17.219 Mph
DNF John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNF Paul Tyler Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNF Marie Dyizfowicz Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNF Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC
DNF Anthony Horsley Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNF David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Jamie Corcoran Male Vet
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club
DNS Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR
DNS Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS Mike Woodison Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC
DNS Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro
DNS Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club