selby cc (pref to yorkshire dc clubs)(2 events 150 machines)(entries close 03/07/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:18:46 31.972 Mph
2 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:19:11 31.277 Mph
4 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
5 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:19:16 31.142 Mph
6 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 00:19:18 31.088 Mph
7 Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
8 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
8 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
10 Richard Harrison Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
11 Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
11 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
13 Joshua Jones Male Senior Manilla Cycling 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
14 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
15 Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
16 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
17 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
18 Nick Moore Male Senior 00:20:00 30 Mph
18 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:20:00 30 Mph
20 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
20 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
22 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
23 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
24 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
25 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
26 Gary Hunt Male Hartlepool CC 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
27 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
28 Paul Dughan Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
28 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
28 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
28 Dylan Flesher Male Senior Prologue Race Team 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
32 Bevan Jones Male Senior Manilla Cycling 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
32 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
34 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
35 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Patron 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
35 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
37 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
38 Ted Cross Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
38 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
40 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
41 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
42 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
43 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
43 Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
45 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
46 Hannah MacDonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
47 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
48 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
48 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
48 Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
51 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
52 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
52 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
54 Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
55 Dave Morgan Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
56 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
57 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
57 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
59 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
60 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
61 Andy Bennett Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT . 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
62 Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
62 David Uttley Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
64 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
65 Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
66 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
67 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
68 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
69 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
70 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
71 Steve Barker Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
72 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
73 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
74 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
75 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
76 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
77 Madeline Moore Female Senior TORQ Performance 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
78 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
78 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
80 James Jackson Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
81 Matt Pilling Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
82 Harry Hunt Male Espoir Otley CC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
83 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
84 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
85 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
85 Derrick White Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
87 Matthew Richardson Male Senior Selby CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
88 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
89 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
90 Tim Swindin Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
91 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
91 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
93 Philip Gadd Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
94 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
94 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
96 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
96 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
98 Jonathon Snowden Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
99 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
100 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
101 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
102 Keri Parton Female Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
103 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
104 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
105 Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
106 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
107 Martin Ingham Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
108 Ben Seddon Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
109 Neil Bisby Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
110 Liam Davison Male Espoir East Bradford CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
111 Ian Mortimer Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
112 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
113 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
114 Liam Bosley Male Senior 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
115 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
116 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
117 Andrew Akers Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
117 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
119 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
120 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
121 Becky Penty Female Senior York Triathlon RT 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
122 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 00:25:00 24 Mph
123 Charlotte Ridsdale Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
124 Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
125 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
126 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
127 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
128 Ian West Male Vet Selby CC 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
129 Tony Jackson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
130 John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
131 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
132 Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:28:06 21.352 Mph Claim
133 Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:29:31 20.327 Mph
134 Anne Buttler Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:30:36 19.608 Mph Claim
135 Brenda Littlefair Female East Bradford CC 00:32:30 18.462 Mph
DNS Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT
DNS Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Chris Johnson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Jeremy Archer Male RT 316 Claim
DNS Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Ian Anderson Male Vet York Triathlon RT
DNS Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC
DNS Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Paul Dable Male Senior NFTO CC
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Adrian Lane Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift
DNS Simon Davison Male Vet Garforth Wheeers
DNS Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Stephen Mooring Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles