ross-on-wye & dist cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/7
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 51:24 29.183 Mph
2 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 51:30 29.127 Mph
3 Ben Anstie Male Vet 73Degrees CC 51:48 28.958 Mph
4 anthony jones Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 52:46 28.427 Mph
5 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 53:05 28.258 Mph
6 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 53:11 28.205 Mph
7 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 54:07 27.718 Mph
8 Paul Jones Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 54:17 27.633 Mph
9 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:48 27.373 Mph
10 Mark Ashurst Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 55:30 27.027 Mph
11 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 55:41 26.938 Mph
11 earl smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 55:41 26.938 Mph
13 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 55:44 26.914 Mph
14 lewis donovan Male Junior Bike Doctor 56:00 26.786 Mph
15 Tim Summerhayes Male Senior Clapham Chasers 56:21 26.62 Mph
16 Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 56:47 26.417 Mph
17 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 57:32 26.072 Mph
18 Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 57:33 26.065 Mph
19 leigh pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 57:51 25.929 Mph
19 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 57:51 25.929 Mph
21 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:08 25.803 Mph
22 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 58:42 25.554 Mph
23 Mike Griffiths Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 59:14 25.324 Mph
24 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 59:22 25.267 Mph
25 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 59:37 25.161 Mph
26 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 59:49 25.077 Mph
27 Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 59:59 25.007 Mph
28 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
29 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:00:17 24.883 Mph
30 andy kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
31 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
32 James Morris Male Junior NFTO Race Club 1:00:40 24.726 Mph
33 Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
34 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
35 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
36 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
37 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:38 24.338 Mph
38 john shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
39 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:47 24.279 Mph
40 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
41 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
42 Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
43 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:02:22 24.052 Mph
44 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
45 James Coull Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
46 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
47 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
48 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
49 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
50 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
51 Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:04:16 23.341 Mph
52 trish chalk Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
53 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:44 22.82 Mph
54 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:06:27 22.574 Mph
55 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
56 Elena Savchenko Female Senior Clapham Chasers 1:07:18 22.289 Mph
57 Mike Hallgarth Male Vet Anfield BC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
58 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph
59 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:44 21.824 Mph
60 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:08:50 21.792 Mph
61 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:11:17 21.043 Mph
62 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:14:05 20.248 Mph
63 DEREK MORGAN Male Vet Gannet CC 1:14:22 20.171 Mph
64 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:17:37 19.326 Mph
DNS Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS Jo Buckland Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC
DNS Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Luke Churchus Male Senior Gannet CC
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon
DNS matt brooke Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol - Webbs Cycles
DNS Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC
DNS Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Mathew Atkins Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project