Bristol South CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ben Anstie Male Cadence RT 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matt Burden Male Severn Road Club 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
4 Billy Oliver Male AeroCoach 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
5 Robert West Male AeroCoach 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
6 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
7 Alastair Mcchesney Male Velo Club Bristol 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tony Chapman Male Vet Dream Cycling 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
9 Steven Cottington Male Cadence RT 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
10 Edward Trotman Male Bristol South Cycling Club 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
11 Graeme Davis Male Dursley Road Club 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
12 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ben Connelly Male Severn Road Club 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
14 Chris Martin Male Yeovil Cycling Club 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gareth Baines Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Bradshaw Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
17 Daniel Burbridge Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
18 Eric Grill Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0
19 Rick Johnston Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
20 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:25 25.622 Mph 0
21 Jonathan Wilkinson-lockyer Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
22 Rob Hall Male Vet 23:33 25.477 Mph 0
23 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:39 25.369 Mph 0
24 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:44 25.28 Mph 0
25 Johannes Roux Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
26 Luke Smith Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gillian Pears Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
28 Sam Evans Male Dursley Road Club 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Muitt Male Dursley Road Club 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nicholas Smale Male Senior 24:18 24.691 Mph 0
31 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
32 Aiden Bradley Male Exeter Whs CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Sirett Male Dursley Road Club 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
35 Luke Davies Male Velo Club St Raphael 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
36 Brian Mallard Male Severn Road Club 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Turner Male Bristol South Cycling Club 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steven Cummings Male Bristol South Cycling Club 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Fielding Male Bristol South Cycling Club 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
40 Brendan Mulvaney Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
41 Chris Adams Male Bristol South Cycling Club 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
42 James Darnbrough Male Bristol South Cycling Club 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Eames Male Team Swift 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
44 Lowenna Smith Male Cadence RT 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
45 Joanna Knight Male Bristol South Cycling Club 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
46 Clair Wadden Male Bristol Road Club 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
47 Steve Macdonald Male Bristol South Cycling Club 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
48 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
49 Karen Spiteri Male 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
50 Clive Chappe Male 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ian Bowcock Male Bristol South Cycling Club 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
52 Christina Gyles Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 27:17 21.991 Mph 0
53 Hannah Ricketts Male Bristol South Cycling Club 27:48 21.582 Mph 0 Claim
54 Josh Griffiths Male Bristol South Cycling Club 27:55 21.492 Mph 0 Claim
55 Trevor Roberts Male Severn Road Club 30:23 19.747 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Tooze Male Bath Cycling Club 31:33 19.017 Mph 0 Claim
57 George Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 33:11 18.081 Mph 0 Claim
58 Karen Bones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 43:25 13.819 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male Velo Club Bristol 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Ballin Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Michael Waterjohns Male 0 Claim
DNS John French Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Dawe Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Poppy Thompson Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Evans Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Penny Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Snowden Male Cadence RT 0 Claim
DNS Tavis Walker Male Velo Club Walcot 0 Claim
DNS Craig Nilsson Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Wilkey Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS David Hughes Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Langdon Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Graham Gordon Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Kempe Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Brimson Male Velo Club Bristol 0 Claim
DNS Dave Farmer Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Dave Lyons Male Yeovil Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS David Sleigh Male Vet 0
DNS David Swainsbury Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS James Kempe Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Jay Hookins Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Brooke Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 0 Claim
DNS Nick Noble Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Lambert Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Tony Thorne Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim