scca&wcttca (shropshire championship 100)(cheques to dave york)(scca 13 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: D100/2R
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:51:03 25.968 Mph
2 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3:53:31 25.694 Mph
3 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 4:00:18 24.969 Mph
4 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Revolutions Racing 4:05:03 24.485 Mph
5 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 4:10:19 23.97 Mph
6 Matt Stell Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:13:06 23.706 Mph
7 Matthew Foster Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:13:53 23.633 Mph
8 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:13:59 23.624 Mph
9 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:14:16 23.597 Mph
10 Peter Bracken Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:15:09 23.516 Mph
11 Jonathan Goh Male Senior Paramount CRT 4:15:14 23.508 Mph
12 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:15:36 23.474 Mph
13 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 4:16:50 23.361 Mph
14 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 4:17:12 23.328 Mph
15 Trevor Gornall Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:18:33 23.206 Mph
16 Raymond Bell Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:21:58 22.904 Mph
17 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:23:59 22.729 Mph
18 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:25:41 22.583 Mph
19 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 4:27:10 22.458 Mph
20 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 4:27:59 22.389 Mph
21 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:28:31 22.345 Mph
22 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:29:04 22.299 Mph
23 Emily Middleditch Female Senior Deeside Thistle CC 4:29:35 22.257 Mph
24 Nicholas Long Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:31:11 22.125 Mph
25 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 4:34:20 21.871 Mph
26 Mark Griffiths Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 4:34:24 21.866 Mph
27 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 4:36:12 21.723 Mph
28 Andrew Brookfield Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:45:37 21.007 Mph
29 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:49:05 20.755 Mph
30 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:49:39 20.715 Mph
31 Claire Davies Female Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 4:49:48 20.704 Mph
32 Vince Evans Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 4:53:11 20.465 Mph
33 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 4:53:14 20.462 Mph
34 Dominic Noone Male Senior Stafford RC 4:53:23 20.451 Mph
35 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 4:54:59 20.34 Mph
36 Roger Squire Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:55:14 20.323 Mph
37 Alistair Hatton Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 4:56:25 20.242 Mph
38 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 4:58:07 20.126 Mph Claim
39 Penny Wilkin Female Vet Solihull CC 4:58:40 20.089 Mph
40 Ben Rathbone Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 4:59:55 20.006 Mph
41 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 5:00:59 19.935 Mph
42 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 5:02:37 19.827 Mph
43 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 5:03:09 19.792 Mph
44 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 5:04:38 19.696 Mph
45 Corinna O'Connor Female Vet 5:08:14 19.466 Mph
46 Lauren Curry Female Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 5:20:30 18.721 Mph
47 Huw Dolphin Male Vet SY TRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 5:20:54 18.697 Mph
48 Michael Coulter Male Vet East Lancashire RC 5:43:09 17.485 Mph
49 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 6:08:01 16.304 Mph
DNF Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNF Chris Finnan Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNF Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC
DNF Laurence Slann Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club
DNF Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNF Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Jim Williams Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Chris Hanson-Jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNS Karl Prescott Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Paul Carroll Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Natasha Smith Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation