east district ca (district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: B100/4
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 3:45:16 00:00 26.635 Mph
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 3:52:18 00:00 25.829 Mph
3 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 3:56:57 00:00 25.322 Mph
4 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 3:58:05 00:00 25.201 Mph
5 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 3:58:30 00:00 25.157 Mph
6 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 3:59:44 00:00 25.028 Mph
7 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 4:00:01 00:00 24.998 Mph
8 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 4:00:54 00:00 24.907 Mph
9 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 4:02:10 00:00 24.776 Mph
10 David Pugh Male Senior Stafford RC 4:04:04 00:00 24.583 Mph
11 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 4:04:08 00:00 24.577 Mph
12 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:04:32 00:00 24.537 Mph
13 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:04:35 00:00 24.531 Mph
14 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 4:05:15 00:00 24.465 Mph
15 Mark Williams Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 4:06:17 00:00 24.362 Mph
16 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 4:07:15 00:00 24.267 Mph
17 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:08:09 00:00 24.179 Mph
18 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 4:08:45 00:00 24.121 Mph
19 Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 4:10:07 00:00 23.989 Mph
20 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:11:16 00:00 23.879 Mph
21 Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR 4:14:50 00:00 23.545 Mph
22 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 4:15:23 00:00 23.494 Mph
23 James Walsgrove Male Senior Tri Harder 4:16:28 00:00 23.395 Mph
24 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 4:17:48 00:00 23.274 Mph
25 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 4:23:00 00:00 22.814 Mph
26 Phillip Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 4:23:02 00:00 22.811 Mph
27 Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers 4:23:54 00:00 22.736 Mph
28 Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 4:25:28 00:00 22.602 Mph
29 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 4:28:43 00:00 22.328 Mph
30 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 4:31:57 00:00 22.063 Mph
31 Rachel Holman Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 4:35:38 00:00 21.768 Mph
32 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers 4:35:54 00:00 21.747 Mph
33 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 4:37:45 00:00 21.602 Mph
34 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 4:44:43 00:00 21.074 Mph
35 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 4:45:25 00:00 21.022 Mph
36 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 4:47:51 00:00 20.844 Mph
37 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 4:48:40 00:00 20.785 Mph
38 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:53:09 00:00 20.467 Mph
39 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 4:55:18 00:00 20.318 Mph
40 Keith McCarthy Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 4:56:44 00:00 20.22 Mph
41 Sarah Bentley Female Vet Spalding CC 4:57:30 00:00 20.168 Mph
42 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 4:57:45 00:00 20.151 Mph
43 Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 5:01:05 00:00 19.928 Mph
44 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 5:06:54 00:00 19.55 Mph
DNF Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club DNF
DNF Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team DNF
DNF Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC DNF
DNF Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC DNF
DNF Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC DNF
DNF Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich DNF
DNF Cindy Berry Female Senior DNF
DNF Mark Arnold Male Vet DNF
DNF Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo DNF
DNS Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne DNS
DNS Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd DNS
DNS Ben Bradley Male Army Cycling DNS
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper DNS
DNS David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC DNS
DNS Nathan Risbey Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS
DNS Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT DNS
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo DNS
DNS Andy Wickham Male Vet North Bucks RC DNS
DNS Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club DNS
DNS Kristin Stolpe Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne DNS
DNS Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club DNS
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro DNS