oxonian cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/17r
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 19:02 31.523 Mph 150
2 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 19:42 30.456 Mph 147.727
3 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 20:08 29.801 Mph 145.455
4 Rob Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 20:12 29.702 Mph 143.182
5 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 20:31 29.244 Mph 140.909
6 Richard Harrison Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:48 28.845 Mph 138.636
7 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:02 28.525 Mph 136.364
8 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:03 28.503 Mph 134.091
9 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 21:12 28.301 Mph 131.818
10 malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 21:17 28.19 Mph 129.545
11 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:18 28.168 Mph 127.273
12 Steve Mead Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:25 28.015 Mph 125 Claim
13 Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 122.727
14 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 120.455
15 Martin Attwood Male Senior Oxford University CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 118.182
16 Peter oliver Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 21:43 27.628 Mph 115.909
17 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 21:59 27.293 Mph 113.636
18 Simon Amies Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 111.364
18 Bryn Davies Male Espoir Oxford University CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 111.364
20 Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 22:06 27.149 Mph 106.818
21 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 22:17 26.925 Mph 104.545
22 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 22:18 26.905 Mph 102.273
23 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 22:20 26.865 Mph 100
24 Ian Marshall Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:23 26.805 Mph 97.727
25 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:26 26.745 Mph 95.455
26 Matthew Thomas Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:31 26.646 Mph 93.182
27 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 90.909
28 Philip Fowler Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:38 26.509 Mph 88.636
28 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:38 26.509 Mph 88.636
30 peter smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:39 26.489 Mph 84.091
31 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:40 26.47 Mph 81.818
32 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 22:47 26.334 Mph 79.545
33 alan allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 77.273
34 Adam Evans Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 23:08 25.936 Mph 75
35 Tim Grose Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:27 25.586 Mph 72.727
36 Keith Barcock Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:38 25.387 Mph 70.455
37 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:40 25.351 Mph 68.182
38 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 65.909
39 Aimee Jones Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 24:08 24.861 Mph 63.636
40 Andrew Burnett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 61.364
41 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 59.091
42 cliff voller Male Vet Newbury RC 24:23 24.606 Mph 56.818
42 Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC 24:23 24.606 Mph 56.818
44 Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:24 24.59 Mph 52.273
45 Olly Gould Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 50
46 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 24:34 24.423 Mph 47.727 Claim
47 janet birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 24:38 24.357 Mph 45.455
48 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 43.182
49 Stephen Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 40.909
50 Matthew pandagani-sayce Male Junior Bristol Cycling Development Squad 24:49 24.177 Mph 38.636
51 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:21 23.668 Mph 36.364
52 Stephen Legge Male Vet Oxonian CC 25:24 23.621 Mph 34.091
53 James Roberson Male Vet South Bucks RC 25:31 23.513 Mph 31.818
54 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:47 23.27 Mph 29.545
55 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 25:50 23.225 Mph 27.273
56 Tracy Makin Female Vet Oxford Tri Club 26:05 23.003 Mph 25
57 Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 26:15 22.857 Mph 22.727
58 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 26:27 22.684 Mph 20.455
59 Richard Axtell Male Vet Oxonian CC 26:54 22.304 Mph 18.182
60 David Hanson Male Vet Oxonian CC 27:20 21.951 Mph 15.909
61 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 28:41 20.918 Mph 13.636
62 bob brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 32:42 18.348 Mph 11.364
63 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 33:31 17.901 Mph 9.091
64 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 34:11 17.552 Mph 6.818
65 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 34:32 17.374 Mph 4.545
66 Colin Fisher Male Vet Oxonian CC 36:16 16.544 Mph 2.273
DNS Kym McConnell Male Vet Oxonian CC 0
DNS Mike Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Philip Strongman Male Vet Oxonian CC 0
DNS Hefin Jones Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 0
DNS Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 0 Claim
DNS Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS MARK JONES Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0