Ruby RCC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k11/10t
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 18:25 32.578 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matt Clinton Male Senior 18:50 31.858 Mph 0
3 Jon Simpkins Male 19:46 30.353 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Jones Male Vet 20:05 29.875 Mph 0
6 Chris Spencer Male Senior 20:33 29.196 Mph 0
7 David Kiernan Male Vet 20:35 29.149 Mph 0
8 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Mitchell Male 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
10 Joe Costello Male Vet 20:45 28.915 Mph 0
11 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter Weir Male 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Stallard Male Vet 21:05 28.458 Mph 0
15 Dave Schofield-newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
16 Martin Jones Male Rugby Velo 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
17 Phil Rayner Male Welland Valley CC 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
19 Cameron Foster Male Senior Club Corley Cycles 21:36 27.777 Mph 0
20 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ryan Kenworthy Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
23 Eliot Blundell Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
25 Philip Brown Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Eccles Male Lichfield City CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
27 Matthew Nicholls Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
28 Matthew Moore Male Stafford RC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Thomas Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
30 Matt Jones Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
31 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
32 Keith Burden Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ian Manders Male Senior Bridgtown Cona Testa Triathlon Team 22:15 26.966 Mph 0
33 Liz Powell Male Senior 22:15 26.966 Mph 0
35 Peter Lavine Male Coalville Whs 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
36 Gregory Ashley Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
37 Robert Harrison Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alex Stephenson-brown Male AeroCoach 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
38 Martin Mcgowan Male Beacon Roads CC 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
40 Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
41 Simon Bayliss Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
42 Kean Bendelow Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0
43 Michael Collins Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
45 Olav Martin-giles Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ewan Gibb Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Haslam Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mark Cooper Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
50 Roger Foster Male Vet Club Corley Cycles 22:55 26.181 Mph 0
51 Michael Stellakis Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
52 Lewis Jones Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
53 Helen Boatman Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:11 25.88 Mph 0
53 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
55 Edward Dursley Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
55 James Tate Male Beacon Roads CC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
57 Shin Braich Male Vet 23:15 25.806 Mph 0
58 John Bourton Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
59 Bill Barrie Male Welland Valley CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mark Allen Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
61 Robert Cannell Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
62 Adrian Osborn Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
62 Chris Jennings Male Beacon Roads CC 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
62 Richard Wayman Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
65 Alex Whitmore Male Ratae RC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mark Powell Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
67 Fay Barrington Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
68 Phil Byrne Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
69 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
70 Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
71 Gary Howes Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
72 Annis Moore Male Stafford RC 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
73 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
73 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior 24:00 24.999 Mph 0
75 Natasha Cutmore Male AeroCoach 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
76 Cath Fenn Male Vet 24:05 24.913 Mph 0
77 Tony Smith Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
78 Patrick Weir Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
79 Yvonne Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
80 Rebecca Mason Male Coventry Road Club 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
81 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 24:27 24.539 Mph 0
82 Chris Whitmore Male Ratae RC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
82 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
84 Rob Wilson Male Kenilworth Whs 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
85 Brian Wills Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
86 Libby Mclaren Male Coventry Road Club 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
87 Alan Parfrey Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
88 Stephanie Peters Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
89 Bob Awcock Male Vet Coventry Road Club 25:14 23.777 Mph 0
90 Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
90 Bill Bentley Male CC Giro 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
92 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
93 Aaron Mcculloch Male Worcester St. Johns CC 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
94 Ivan Waddington Male Leicester Forest CC 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
95 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
96 Laura Fuller Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
97 Paul Heraper Male Warwickshire Road Club 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
98 Steve Walker Male 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
99 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
100 Keith Fitzgerald Male 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
101 Richard Boyd Male 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
102 Karen Riley Male 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
103 John Frydman Male 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
104 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 28:17 21.213 Mph 0 Claim
105 Clair Parfrey Male Vet 28:36 20.978 Mph 0
106 Mike Bloom Male 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
107 Rieta Simmonds Male Ratae RC 29:18 20.477 Mph 0 Claim
108 Denese Hallahan Male 29:19 20.466 Mph 0 Claim
109 Jack O'neill Male 35:38 16.838 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jason Gurney Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 0 Claim
DNS Sue Smith Male Stafford RC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Baker Male 0 Claim
DNS Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Mark Fenn Male Evolve 0 Claim
DNS Mike O'connor Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Carl Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS April Lewis Male Vet 0
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim
DNS Lauren Creamer Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 0 Claim
DNS John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Manning Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tomkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Elizabeth-jane Harris Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Steven Loraine Male 0 Claim
DNS Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Davis Male 0 Claim