warrington road club (cheshire points series 14 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J2/3
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 20:47 28.869 Mph
2 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
3 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 21:53 27.418 Mph
4 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:56 27.356 Mph
5 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 21:56 27.356 Mph
6 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
7 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
8 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph
9 Ian Douglas Male Senior Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 22:27 26.726 Mph
10 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
11 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 22:43 26.412 Mph
12 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
13 George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 22:44 26.393 Mph
14 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
15 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 23:01 26.068 Mph
16 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
17 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
18 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 23:08 25.937 Mph
19 Philip Haddleton Male Senior Clapham Chasers 23:18 25.751 Mph
20 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 23:20 25.714 Mph
21 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 23:23 25.659 Mph
22 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 23:26 25.605 Mph
23 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
24 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
25 Steven Drew Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 23:29 25.55 Mph
26 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 23:29 25.55 Mph
27 Scott Welsby Male Senior Total Tri Training 23:41 25.334 Mph
28 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
29 Glenn Longland Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 23:45 25.263 Mph
30 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:47 25.228 Mph
31 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
32 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 23:50 25.175 Mph
33 Jack Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing 23:52 25.14 Mph
34 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 23:55 25.087 Mph
35 Shayne Wilson Male Senior Team Wheelguru 24:00 25 Mph
36 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:01 24.983 Mph
37 Simon Powner Male Senior Niteriders 24:06 24.896 Mph
38 Daniels Kucerjavijs Male Espoir Mossley Cycle Racing Team 24:08 24.862 Mph
39 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
40 Philip Kelly Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:14 24.759 Mph
41 Dean Evans Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 24:15 24.742 Mph
42 Anna Weaver Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
43 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 24:22 24.624 Mph
44 Nick Howl Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:22 24.624 Mph
45 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 24:24 24.59 Mph
46 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 24:30 24.49 Mph
47 Neil Hollingsworth Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 24:32 24.457 Mph
48 Stewart Yates Male Vet Holmfirth C C 24:38 24.357 Mph
49 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
50 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
51 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 24:54 24.096 Mph
52 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 24:54 24.096 Mph
53 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 24:57 24.048 Mph
54 Nick Grogan Male Senior Cambridge University CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
55 Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders 25:01 23.984 Mph
56 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 25:03 23.952 Mph
57 Thom Hughes Male Espoir Pro Vision RC 25:04 23.936 Mph
58 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:08 23.873 Mph
59 Mark Cleverley Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
60 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
61 Paul Timms Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 25:15 23.762 Mph
62 Tim Richardson Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 25:33 23.483 Mph
63 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:38 23.407 Mph
64 Greg Vallance Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 26:04 23.018 Mph
65 Steve McQuade Male Vet Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 26:13 22.886 Mph
66 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:18 22.814 Mph
67 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 26:21 22.77 Mph
68 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 26:34 22.585 Mph
69 Richard Yates Male Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 26:37 22.542 Mph
70 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:38 22.528 Mph
71 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 26:47 22.402 Mph
72 Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 26:47 22.402 Mph
73 Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC 26:50 22.36 Mph
74 Stuart Laurie Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 26:53 22.319 Mph
75 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 26:54 22.305 Mph
76 Paul Neale Male Vet VeloRunner RT 27:00 22.222 Mph
77 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 27:00 22.222 Mph
78 Mike Wilson Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 27:13 22.045 Mph
79 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 27:21 21.938 Mph
80 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 27:31 21.805 Mph
81 Trevor Thirsk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 27:51 21.544 Mph
82 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 27:57 21.467 Mph
83 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 27:59 21.441 Mph
84 Janet Grint Female Vet Stockport Tri Club 28:00 21.429 Mph
85 Francis Grafton Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 28:22 21.152 Mph
86 Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 29:25 20.397 Mph
87 Ian Bracegirdle Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 29:33 20.305 Mph
88 Joanne Harcourt Female Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 30:32 19.651 Mph
89 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 30:57 19.386 Mph
90 Sally Moston Female Vet Stockport Tri Club 31:23 19.118 Mph
91 Rachel Trpeski Female Vet Niteriders 32:14 18.614 Mph
92 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 32:45 18.321 Mph
93 Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Lyme Racing Club 46:20 12.95 Mph
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC
DNS Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS James Smith Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Liam Cottrell Male Total Tri Training Claim
DNS Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS John O'Hare Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Andrew Yates Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS Robert Bath Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC
DNS Joe Brennan Male Senior Pro Vision RC
DNS Benn Jones Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Matthew Jackson Male East Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Sian Owen Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT
DNS Paul Cheers Male Vet Runcorn CC
DNS Paul Schofield Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Alex McNicol Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS Lucy Berry Female Senior Pro Vision RC
DNS Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing
DNS Steve Marsh Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Lee Hemmings Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club
DNS Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Paul Furness Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Emma Medus Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC