shaftesbury cc (2 events - 100 machines)(ecca bar qual event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E2/50C
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:36:13 1:37:20 31.18 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:36:37 1:39:42 31.051 Mph
3 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 1:37:22 1:36:00 30.811 Mph
4 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:37:41 1:37:09 30.711 Mph
5 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:38:00 1:36:36 30.612 Mph
6 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:38:22 1:43:14 30.498 Mph
7 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:38:31 1:41:04 30.452 Mph
8 Peter Harrison Male Senior AS Test Team 1:38:41 1:40:34 30.4 Mph
9 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:38:54 1:36:18 30.334 Mph
10 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 1:43:04 1:40:00 29.107 Mph
11 Jamie Wilkins Male Senior 1:43:27 1:37:02 28.999 Mph
12 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:43:46 1:44:25 28.911 Mph
13 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 1:43:49 1:36:49 28.897 Mph
13 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:43:49 1:42:14 28.897 Mph
15 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:43:51 1:41:59 28.888 Mph
16 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:44:05 1:43:35 28.823 Mph
17 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:44:06 1:37:09 28.818 Mph
18 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:44:30 1:40:51 28.708 Mph
19 Pete Morris Male Senior Team TMC 1:44:32 1:40:41 28.699 Mph
20 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:44:38 1:38:51 28.672 Mph
21 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:44:43 1:35:15 28.649 Mph
22 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:44:44 1:40:04 28.644 Mph
23 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:45:36 1:35:17 28.409 Mph
24 Alex Napier Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:46:10 1:44:23 28.257 Mph
25 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:46:25 1:38:34 28.191 Mph
26 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:46:35 1:39:43 28.147 Mph
27 Ian Turner Male Senior Team Secret Squirrel 1:46:36 1:42:10 28.143 Mph
28 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:46:44 1:37:51 28.107 Mph
29 Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:47:02 1:31:36 28.029 Mph
30 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:47:26 1:37:46 27.924 Mph
31 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:47:30 1:39:26 27.907 Mph
32 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:47:55 1:38:38 27.799 Mph
33 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:47:58 1:38:49 27.786 Mph
34 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:48:25 1:41:11 27.671 Mph
35 Rachael Elliott Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:48:32 1:32:23 27.641 Mph
36 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:48:50 1:46:58 27.565 Mph
37 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:48:53 1:39:26 27.552 Mph
38 Simon Collins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:49:11 1:39:34 27.477 Mph
39 Tim Bayley Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:49:29 1:39:55 27.401 Mph
40 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 1:49:30 1:42:00 27.397 Mph
41 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 1:49:52 1:45:26 27.306 Mph
42 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:49:54 1:42:44 27.298 Mph
43 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:50:03 1:41:57 27.26 Mph
44 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:50:29 1:42:33 27.153 Mph
45 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 1:51:26 1:43:56 26.922 Mph
46 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:52:11 1:43:47 26.742 Mph
47 Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 1:52:25 1:43:31 26.686 Mph
48 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:52:38 1:43:05 26.635 Mph
49 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:53:55 1:45:17 26.335 Mph
50 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:54:25 1:48:41 26.22 Mph
51 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 1:54:53 1:38:18 26.113 Mph
52 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:55:14 1:43:39 26.034 Mph
53 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:55:40 1:46:12 25.937 Mph
54 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:56:24 1:49:19 25.773 Mph
55 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 1:57:40 1:49:16 25.496 Mph
56 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:57:54 1:51:06 25.445 Mph
57 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:59:31 1:41:19 25.101 Mph
58 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:59:38 1:44:41 25.077 Mph
59 Paul Holdsworth Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:01:25 1:52:06 24.708 Mph
60 Kristin Stolpe Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 2:02:53 1:36:43 24.413 Mph
61 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 2:03:48 1:38:15 24.233 Mph
62 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:04:50 1:35:43 24.032 Mph
63 Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:07:50 1:40:04 23.468 Mph
64 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 2:08:52 1:39:35 23.28 Mph
65 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 2:09:02 1:36:20 23.25 Mph
66 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:10:20 1:44:47 23.018 Mph
67 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 2:12:28 1:40:08 22.647 Mph
68 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 2:15:48 1:45:47 22.091 Mph
DNF Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team DNF
DNF Chris Herbert Male Veloccino Squadra Donne DNF Claim
DNF Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift DNF
DNF Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT DNF
DNF Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association DNF
DNF Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC DNF
DNF David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill DNF
DNF Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC DNF
DNF Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs DNF
DNF Nicolas Stagg Male Hounslow & District Whs DNF Claim
DNF Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt DNF
DNF James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC DNF
DNS Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill DNS
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Vet DNS
DNS Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC DNS
DNS Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC DNS
DNS John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill DNS
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael DNS
DNS Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC DNS
DNS Michael Broadwith Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT DNS
DNS Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers DNS
DNS Jon Wynn Male Vet DNS
DNS Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton DNS Claim
DNS Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs DNS
DNS Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNS
DNS Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS
DNS David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC DNS
DNS David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere DNS
DNS Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC DNS
DNS Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling DNS