Cheshire RC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:46:54 28.064 Mph
2 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:47:46 27.838 Mph
3 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:49:26 27.414 Mph
4 Matt Moorhouse Male Preston CC 1:53:21 26.467 Mph Claim
5 Nige Wood Male 1:54:34 26.186 Mph Claim
6 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:54:49 26.129 Mph Claim
7 Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers 1:54:57 26.098 Mph Claim
8 Andrew Newby Male 1:55:20 26.012 Mph Claim
9 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:57:00 25.641 Mph
10 Lee Brotzman Male 1:57:56 25.438 Mph Claim
11 Andy Gorton Male East Lancashire RC 1:58:00 25.424 Mph Claim
12 Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:58:03 25.413 Mph Claim
13 Steve Hankey Male Vet 1:59:23 25.129 Mph
14 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 2:00:09 24.969 Mph
15 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 2:00:31 24.893 Mph Claim
16 Robert Stephenson Male 2:02:16 24.537 Mph Claim
17 Robert Pollen Male Ashley Touring CC 2:02:19 24.526 Mph Claim
18 Paul Blackburn Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:02:21 24.52 Mph Claim
19 Brian Camfield Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:02:36 24.47 Mph
20 John Swinnerton Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 2:04:06 24.174 Mph Claim
21 Phil Murphy Male Total Tri Training 2:04:31 24.093 Mph Claim
22 Philip Knupfer Male Manchester Wheelers 2:04:40 24.064 Mph Claim
23 Daniel Brejwo Male East Lancashire RC 2:04:59 24.003 Mph Claim
24 Rod Brooks Male 2:05:56 23.822 Mph Claim
25 Neil Taylor Male 2:06:23 23.737 Mph Claim
26 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:06:28 23.722 Mph
27 David Cookson Male Preston CC 2:07:16 23.573 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 2:08:49 23.289 Mph Claim
29 Ian Grime Male East Lancashire RC 2:08:51 23.283 Mph Claim
30 Steve Stoddart Male Seamons CC 2:09:07 23.235 Mph Claim
31 Fred Bamforth Male Stretford Wheelers CC 2:09:45 23.121 Mph Claim
32 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 2:11:12 22.866 Mph
33 Paul Barber Male Seamons CC 2:12:35 22.627 Mph Claim
34 Melanie Bailey Male Seamons CC 2:13:07 22.537 Mph Claim
35 Gareth Howard Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:13:42 22.438 Mph Claim
36 Pete Tatton Male Congleton CC 2:13:49 22.419 Mph Claim
37 Kevin Corden Male Stone Wheelers CC 2:13:50 22.416 Mph Claim
38 Paul Szpunar Male Vet 2:14:44 22.266 Mph
39 Bethan Hughes Male Chester RC 2:15:54 22.075 Mph Claim
40 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 2:17:50 21.765 Mph Claim
41 Anthony Atkinson Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:18:16 21.697 Mph Claim
42 Mike Wilson Male 2:20:08 21.408 Mph Claim
43 Nev Ashman Male 2:20:31 21.35 Mph Claim
44 Jan Shearsmith Male Manchester Wheelers 2:20:50 21.302 Mph Claim
45 Claire Sutcliffe Male Chester Triathlon Club 2:22:20 21.077 Mph Claim
46 Stephen Lord Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:22:37 21.035 Mph Claim
47 Heather Bamforth Male Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 2:23:27 20.913 Mph Claim
48 Jeanette Barber Male Seamons CC 2:26:55 20.42 Mph Claim
49 Denise Hurst Male Congleton CC 2:28:15 20.236 Mph Claim
50 Alan Shuttleworth Male 2:29:14 20.103 Mph Claim
51 Rosie Dear Male 2:29:18 20.094 Mph Claim
52 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 2:29:53 20.016 Mph Claim
53 Carole Sherrin Male Westmead Team 88 2:30:49 19.892 Mph Claim
54 William Cocker Male Bolton Clarion CC 2:31:25 19.813 Mph Claim
55 David Steele Male Lyme Racing Club 2:36:21 19.188 Mph Claim
DNS Mark Tickle Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Paul Ekgren Male Withington Wheelers Claim
DNS Anthony Hutton Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Sean Caldwell Male Claim
DNS Nicola Fox Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Claim
DNS Carlito Rendora Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS John Payne Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Tony Perrin Male Stone Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Ian Barnett Male Chorley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Stephen I'Anson Male Claim
DNS James Dowell Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Lyr Hughes Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Andy Whitehead Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Robert McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Gordon Leicester Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Claim