barnesbury cc (80 riders)(cheques to b bayne)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jul-17
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: m102b
  • Closing Date: 01-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 19:18 31.088 Mph 150
2 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 20:01 29.975 Mph 148
3 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:19 29.532 Mph 146
4 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 20:20 29.508 Mph 144
5 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 20:35 29.15 Mph 142
6 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 20:38 29.079 Mph 140
7 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir GS Metro 20:40 29.032 Mph 138
8 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 20:43 28.962 Mph 136
9 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 20:46 28.892 Mph 134
10 Matt Collison Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 20:56 28.662 Mph 132
11 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 21:04 28.481 Mph 130
12 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 21:11 28.324 Mph 128
13 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:12 28.302 Mph 126
14 Dan Meggison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 21:20 28.125 Mph 124
15 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:22 28.081 Mph 122
16 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:24 28.037 Mph 120
17 Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:30 27.907 Mph 118
17 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:30 27.907 Mph 118
19 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 21:42 27.65 Mph 114
20 Anthony Waterston Male Vet Barnesbury CC 21:49 27.502 Mph 112
21 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 21:50 27.481 Mph 110
22 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 21:52 27.439 Mph 108
23 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 106
24 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 21:55 27.376 Mph 104
25 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 21:56 27.356 Mph 102
26 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 21:57 27.335 Mph 100
27 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:58 27.314 Mph 98
28 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 22:02 27.231 Mph 96
28 Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:02 27.231 Mph 96
30 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 22:03 27.211 Mph 92
31 Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 22:13 27.007 Mph 90
32 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 22:14 26.986 Mph 88
33 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:17 26.926 Mph 86
34 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:19 26.886 Mph 84
35 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 22:25 26.766 Mph 82
35 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 22:25 26.766 Mph 82
37 Micky Mallen Male Vet GS Metro 22:29 26.686 Mph 78
38 Philip Kennell Male Vet Gosforth RC 22:30 26.667 Mph 76
39 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 74
40 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 22:38 26.51 Mph 72
41 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 22:51 26.258 Mph 70
42 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 68
43 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 66
43 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 23:03 26.03 Mph 66
45 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 23:05 25.993 Mph 62
46 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 23:09 25.918 Mph 60
47 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 58
48 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:11 25.881 Mph 56
49 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 23:13 25.843 Mph 54
50 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 23:16 25.788 Mph 52
51 Mike Harris Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 23:25 25.623 Mph 50
52 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 48
53 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 23:35 25.442 Mph 46
54 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 23:40 25.352 Mph 44
55 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 42
56 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 40
57 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 24:00 25 Mph 38
58 David Milton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 24:08 24.862 Mph 36
59 James Corfield Male Espoir Gosforth RC 24:12 24.793 Mph 34
60 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 32
61 Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing 24:16 24.725 Mph 30
62 Peter Iffland Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 24:33 24.44 Mph 28
63 Kyle Spence Male Senior Barnesbury CC 24:45 24.242 Mph 26
64 David Hordon Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:46 24.226 Mph 24
65 Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 24:47 24.21 Mph 22
66 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 24:51 24.145 Mph 20
67 Stephen Mcintosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:53 24.113 Mph 18
68 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 16
69 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 24:57 24.048 Mph 14
70 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 25:07 23.889 Mph 12
71 Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 25:09 23.857 Mph 10
72 Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 25:38 23.407 Mph 8
73 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 25:56 23.136 Mph 6 Claim
74 Caroline Golightly Female Vet Sunderland Clarion 30:14 19.846 Mph 4
75 Ellie Barr Female Espoir 31:53 18.819 Mph 2
DNS Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 0
DNS Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Nikola Matthews Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 0
DNS Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro 0
DNS Simon Gaunt Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 0