port talbot whs cc (8 of 9 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-17
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22A
  • Closing Date: 01-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
2 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
3 Andy Turner Male Senior 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
4 Anthony Jones Male Vet 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
5 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
6 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
7 Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
8 Tom Arnold Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
9 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
10 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
11 Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
11 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
13 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
14 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
15 Anthony Hayward Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
16 Marinus Petersen Male Team NBCC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph Claim
17 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
17 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
19 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
20 Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
21 Lewis Donovan Male Senior 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
22 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
23 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
24 Rob Allen Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
25 James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
26 Simon Davies Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
27 Phil Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
28 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
29 Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
30 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
31 Shelley Childs Male Vet Ystwyth CC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
32 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
33 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
34 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
35 Dan Field Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
36 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
37 James Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
38 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
38 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
40 Jeff Arnold Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
41 Simon Westlake Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
42 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
43 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
44 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
45 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
46 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
47 Phil Lewis Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
48 Gareth Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:36:12 16.575 Mph
DNF Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Eden Rae Davies Female Junior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Carys Jeffreys Female Espoir Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Mike Lindsay Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Michael Bevan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Kyle Jones Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club
DNS David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Monmouthshire Wheelers
DNS Stephen Reynolds Male Vet
DNS Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC
DNS Mark Hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Keith Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Arwel Davies Male Vet
DNS Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Anthony Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Justin Pearce Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Nigel Taylor Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Alexander Jenkins Male Vet
DNS Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Anthony Mansell Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Robert Hall Male Senior Caerphilly Cycling Club
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Ross Simpson Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach
DNS Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill
DNS Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales