port talbot whs cc (8 of 9 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-17
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22a
  • Closing Date: 01-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:59 30.025 Mph 150
2 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:01 29.975 Mph 146.875
3 Andy Turner Male Senior VC Equipe 20:08 29.801 Mph 143.75
4 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 20:47 28.869 Mph 140.625
5 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 21:00 28.571 Mph 137.5
6 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:16 28.213 Mph 134.375
7 Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:27 27.972 Mph 131.25
8 Tom Arnold Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:33 27.842 Mph 128.125
9 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 21:34 27.821 Mph 125
10 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:38 27.735 Mph 121.875
11 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir NFTO 21:42 27.65 Mph 118.75
11 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:42 27.65 Mph 118.75
13 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:47 27.544 Mph 112.5
14 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 22:04 27.19 Mph 109.375
15 Anthony Hayward Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 22:05 27.17 Mph 106.25
16 Marinus Petersen Male Espoir Team NBCC 22:12 27.027 Mph 103.125
17 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 22:16 26.946 Mph 100
17 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:16 26.946 Mph 100
19 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:17 26.926 Mph 93.75
20 Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:20 26.866 Mph 90.625
21 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir 22:43 26.412 Mph 87.5
22 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 22:52 26.239 Mph 84.375
23 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:54 26.201 Mph 81.25
24 Rob Allen Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 23:13 25.843 Mph 78.125
25 James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 23:17 25.769 Mph 75
26 Simon Davies Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 23:18 25.751 Mph 71.875
27 Phil Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 23:24 25.641 Mph 68.75
28 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 23:27 25.586 Mph 65.625
29 Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 23:39 25.37 Mph 62.5
30 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 59.375
31 Shelley Childs Male Vet Ystwyth CC 23:44 25.281 Mph 56.25
32 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 24:01 24.983 Mph 53.125
33 Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 24:04 24.931 Mph 50
34 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:06 24.896 Mph 46.875
35 Dan Field Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 24:08 24.862 Mph 43.75
36 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:24 24.59 Mph 40.625
37 James Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 24:25 24.573 Mph 37.5
38 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:32 24.457 Mph 34.375
38 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:32 24.457 Mph 34.375
40 Jeff Arnold Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 24:47 24.21 Mph 28.125
41 Simon Westlake Male Vet Merthyr CC 25:13 23.794 Mph 25
42 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 25:17 23.731 Mph 21.875
43 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 25:23 23.638 Mph 18.75
44 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 25:29 23.545 Mph 15.625
45 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 25:52 23.196 Mph 12.5
46 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 26:20 22.785 Mph 9.375
47 Phil Lewis Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:37 22.542 Mph 6.25
48 Gareth Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 36:12 16.575 Mph 3.125
DNF Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 0
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 0
DNS Diane Wilson-evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Eden Rae Davies Female Juvenile Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Carys Jeffreys Female Junior Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Mike Lindsay Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Michael Bevan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Kyle Jones Male Juvenile Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling 0
DNS David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Ryan O'rourke Male Senior Monmouthshire Wheelers 0
DNS Stephen Reynolds Male Vet 0
DNS Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 0
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC 0
DNS Mark Hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 0
DNS Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0
DNS Keith Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Arwel Davies Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 0
DNS Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 0
DNS Anthony Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 0
DNS Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Justin Pearce Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Nigel Taylor Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Alexander Jenkins Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 0
DNS Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0
DNS Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Anthony Mansell Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Robert Hall Male Senior Caerphilly Cycling Club 0
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 0
DNS Ross Simpson Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Gethin Davies-jones Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 0
DNS Chris Massey Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 0