barnesbury cc (3-up ttt)(150 riders)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: m18
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 37:24 28.877 Mph
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 37:24 28.877 Mph
1 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir GS Metro 37:24 28.877 Mph
2 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 39:27 27.376 Mph
2 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 39:27 27.376 Mph
2 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 39:27 27.376 Mph
3 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 40:14 26.843 Mph
3 Matt Collison Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 40:14 26.843 Mph
3 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 40:14 26.843 Mph
4 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 40:33 26.634 Mph
4 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 40:33 26.634 Mph
4 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 40:33 26.634 Mph
5 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 41:19 26.14 Mph
5 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 41:19 26.14 Mph
5 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 41:19 26.14 Mph
6 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 41:31 26.014 Mph
6 John Cann Male Vet Blumilk.com 41:31 26.014 Mph
6 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 41:31 26.014 Mph
7 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 41:36 25.962 Mph
7 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 41:36 25.962 Mph
7 Samuel Davies Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 41:36 25.962 Mph
8 James Corfield Male Espoir Gosforth RC 42:04 25.674 Mph
8 Dan Meggison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 42:04 25.674 Mph
8 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 42:04 25.674 Mph
9 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 42:16 25.552 Mph
9 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 42:16 25.552 Mph
9 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 42:16 25.552 Mph
10 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 42:21 25.502 Mph
10 Tom Roper Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 42:21 25.502 Mph
10 Archie Irving Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 42:21 25.502 Mph
11 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 43:38 24.752 Mph
11 Anthony Waterston Male Vet Barnesbury CC 43:38 24.752 Mph
11 Thomas Hordon Male Espoir Barnesbury CC 43:38 24.752 Mph
12 Jonathan Fletcher Male Senior 44:02 24.527 Mph
12 Brian Johnson Male Vet 44:02 24.527 Mph
12 Chris Burns Male Senior Cestria C.C. 44:02 24.527 Mph
13 Trevor Greener Male Vet Hadrian R.T 44:11 24.444 Mph
13 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 44:11 24.444 Mph
13 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 44:11 24.444 Mph
14 Lee Ridden Male Vet Cestria C.C. 44:20 24.361 Mph
14 John Davidson Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 44:20 24.361 Mph
14 Steven Mulvey Male Vet Cestria C.C. 44:20 24.361 Mph
15 David Hordon Male Vet Barnesbury CC 44:51 24.08 Mph
15 Stephen Underhill Male Senior Barnesbury CC 44:51 24.08 Mph
15 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 44:51 24.08 Mph
16 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 44:57 24.027 Mph
16 Matthew Foster Male Senior Blaydon CC 44:57 24.027 Mph
16 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 44:57 24.027 Mph
17 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 45:08 23.929 Mph
17 Darren Mcbain Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 45:08 23.929 Mph
17 David Milton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 45:08 23.929 Mph
18 Randell Moscrop Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 45:12 23.894 Mph
18 Steven Turnbull Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 45:12 23.894 Mph
18 Robert Patton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 45:12 23.894 Mph
19 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 46:14 23.36 Mph
19 Adam Hardy Male Senior Gosforth RC 46:14 23.36 Mph
19 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 46:14 23.36 Mph
20 Andrew Ratsey Male Senior Breeze Bikes RT 46:28 23.242 Mph
20 Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 46:28 23.242 Mph
20 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 46:28 23.242 Mph
21 Roy Pattinson Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 46:54 23.028 Mph
21 Michael Weidner Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 46:54 23.028 Mph
21 Peter Mcewan Male Senior Breeze Bikes RT 46:54 23.028 Mph
22 Robin Booth Male Vet Blaydon CC 47:30 22.737 Mph
22 Neil Rodgers Male Vet Blaydon CC 47:30 22.737 Mph
22 Craig Thirlwell Male Senior Blaydon CC 47:30 22.737 Mph
23 Greg Charlton Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 48:18 22.36 Mph
23 Adam Wood Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 48:18 22.36 Mph
23 Mark Armstrong Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 48:18 22.36 Mph
24 Brendon Jackson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 48:25 22.306 Mph
24 John Forster Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 48:25 22.306 Mph
24 Malcolm West Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 48:25 22.306 Mph
25 Christopher Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 49:30 21.818 Mph
25 Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 49:30 21.818 Mph
25 David Mitcheson Male Vet North Racing 49:30 21.818 Mph
26 Nicola Olive Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 49:48 21.687 Mph
26 Timothy Brown Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 49:48 21.687 Mph
26 Gary Olive Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 49:48 21.687 Mph
27 Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro 49:59 21.607 Mph
27 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 49:59 21.607 Mph
27 Teri Bayliss Female Senior GS Metro 49:59 21.607 Mph
28 Joanne Allan Female Vet Blumilk.com 51:00 21.176 Mph
28 Emma Alpin Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 51:00 21.176 Mph
28 Lucy Siddle Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 51:00 21.176 Mph
29 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 51:15 21.073 Mph
29 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 51:15 21.073 Mph
29 Ian Gardner Male Vet Cestria C.C. 51:15 21.073 Mph
30 Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC 51:36 20.93 Mph
30 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 51:36 20.93 Mph
30 Kevin Hopper Male Vet Blaydon CC 51:36 20.93 Mph
31 Sheena Harrison Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 51:37 20.923 Mph
31 Helen Richardson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 51:37 20.923 Mph
31 Melanie Annable Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 51:37 20.923 Mph
32 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 52:13 20.683 Mph
32 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 52:13 20.683 Mph
32 Stephanie Maclean Dann Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 52:13 20.683 Mph
32 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 52:13 20.683 Mph
32 Christine Burns Female Senior Tyne Tri 52:13 20.683 Mph
32 Yvette Wilkins Female Senior Tyne Tri 52:13 20.683 Mph
34 Claire Jackson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 53:23 20.231 Mph
34 Fran Little Female Vet 53:23 20.231 Mph
34 Marianne Pughe Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 53:23 20.231 Mph
35 Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior Breeze Bikes RT 55:07 19.595 Mph
35 Tracey Sample Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 55:07 19.595 Mph
35 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 55:07 19.595 Mph
36 Nicola Mccoy Female Vet North Racing 59:04 18.284 Mph
36 Simon Foster Male Senior North Racing 59:04 18.284 Mph
36 Iain Bolton Male Vet North Racing 59:04 18.284 Mph
37 Katie Healy Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:04:50 16.658 Mph
37 Jane Aston Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:04:50 16.658 Mph
37 Lois Robinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:04:50 16.658 Mph
DNF Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNF Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNF Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNF Keith Fawcett Male Blaydon CC Claim
DNF Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNF Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNF Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT
DNF Ian Doughty Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNF Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNF Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing
DNF Tony Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC
DNF Christopher Ramshaw Male Vet North Racing
DNF Ian Simon Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
DNF James Bolam Male Senior Breeze Bikes RT
DNF Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC