oxonian cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/17
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 49:10 30.508 Mph
2 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 51:02 29.393 Mph
3 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 51:50 28.939 Mph
4 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 52:58 28.32 Mph
5 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
6 Pierre Scrase Male Senior 57:04 26.285 Mph
7 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:05 26.277 Mph
8 Steve Mead Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 57:22 26.148 Mph
9 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:43 25.989 Mph
10 Steph Mottram Female Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 58:22 25.7 Mph
11 Glenn Longland Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 58:27 25.663 Mph
12 Bryn Davies Male Senior Oxford University CC 58:33 25.619 Mph
13 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:38 25.154 Mph
14 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
15 Ewan MacDonald Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
16 Darren Drysdale Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
17 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
18 Philip Fowler Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
19 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
20 Simon Drewett Male Vet 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
21 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
22 Kate Bradley Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
23 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
24 Peter Saunders Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:05:44 22.819 Mph
25 Kym McConnell Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:06:06 22.693 Mph
26 Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:06:09 22.676 Mph
27 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:07:56 22.08 Mph
28 Dan Thisdell Male Vet Tandem Club 1:08:03 22.043 Mph
29 Tracy Makin Female Vet Oxonian CC 1:09:35 21.557 Mph
30 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:09:43 21.516 Mph
31 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 1:09:59 21.434 Mph
32 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:11:19 21.033 Mph
33 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:15:14 19.938 Mph
34 Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Vet Middlesex RC 1:15:16 19.929 Mph
35 Michael Fountain Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:23:12 18.029 Mph
36 Jo Duckles Female Vet Oxford Tri Club 1:35:49 15.655 Mph
DNS Andrew Pickett Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC
DNS Stephen Legge Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Carl Adams Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Simon Smith Male Vet
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNS Matt Kerin Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Stephen Morrell Male Vet Echelon Cycling
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Stephen Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Adam Cotterell Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS David Hanson Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Jonathan Whitear Male Vet Oxford City RC
DNS Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Anna Key Female Senior Oxonian CC
DNS Deborah Davidson Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Thomas Carding Male Senior
DNS Felix Wilkinson Male Senior
DNS Matthew Cove Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club