belper bc (men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:47:11 31.791 Mph
2 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:47:38 31.491 Mph
3 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:48:30 30.928 Mph
4 Paul Cox Male Senior wattbike.com 00:48:38 30.843 Mph
5 Stephen Lewis Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:48:58 30.633 Mph
6 Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:49:05 30.56 Mph
7 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:49:22 30.385 Mph
8 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:49:29 30.313 Mph
9 Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:49:32 30.283 Mph
10 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:49:37 30.232 Mph
11 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:49:45 30.151 Mph
12 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 00:49:59 30.01 Mph
13 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 00:50:19 29.811 Mph
14 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:50:33 29.674 Mph
14 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:50:33 29.674 Mph
16 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
16 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
18 Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 00:50:39 29.615 Mph
19 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:50:54 29.47 Mph
20 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 00:51:11 29.306 Mph
20 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:51:11 29.306 Mph
22 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:51:15 29.268 Mph
23 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:51:37 29.06 Mph
24 Will Pegg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:51:38 29.051 Mph
25 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 00:51:47 28.967 Mph
26 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 00:51:56 28.883 Mph
27 Stuart Wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 00:52:03 28.818 Mph
28 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:52:04 28.809 Mph
29 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:52:09 28.763 Mph
30 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:52:23 28.635 Mph
31 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Swift 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
32 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 00:52:25 28.617 Mph
33 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:52:30 28.571 Mph
34 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 00:52:36 28.517 Mph
35 Joseph Hudson Male Senior 00:52:37 28.508 Mph
36 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:52:49 28.4 Mph
37 Shaun Tyson Male Vet 00:52:53 28.364 Mph
38 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:52:54 28.355 Mph
39 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 00:53:05 28.257 Mph Claim
40 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
41 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:53:11 28.204 Mph
42 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:53:17 28.151 Mph
43 Peter Lloyd Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:53:28 28.055 Mph
44 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:53:39 27.959 Mph
45 David Pugh Male Senior Stafford RC 00:53:41 27.942 Mph
46 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
47 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:54:00 27.778 Mph
48 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
49 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:54:11 27.684 Mph
50 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
51 Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:54:22 27.59 Mph
52 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
53 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
54 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:54:29 27.531 Mph
55 Benjamin Horrobin Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:54:37 27.464 Mph
56 Simon Parkin Male Vet Belper BC 00:54:43 27.414 Mph
57 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
58 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:54:50 27.356 Mph
59 Johnny Harrison Male Senior 00:54:51 27.347 Mph
60 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:55:07 27.215 Mph
61 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:55:14 27.157 Mph
62 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
63 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
64 Neil Wood Male Vet 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
65 Matthew Smith Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 00:55:29 27.035 Mph
66 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:55:36 26.978 Mph
67 Andrew Dumbill Male Vet Lichfield City CC 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
68 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
69 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:55:56 26.818 Mph
70 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:56:29 26.556 Mph
71 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
72 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 00:56:58 26.331 Mph
73 Philip Maffei Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:57:31 26.079 Mph
74 Martin Alcock Male Vet Niteriders 00:58:21 25.707 Mph
75 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
76 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:59:00 25.424 Mph
77 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
78 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
79 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
80 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
81 Brian Botfield Male Vet 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
DNF Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC
DNF Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS James Whyman Male Senior Clifton CC York
DNS Ian Ryves Male Senior
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers
DNS Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS Mark Avil Male Vet
DNS Robert Taylor Male Senior Echelon Cycling
DNS Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Jeremy Archer Male RT 316 Claim
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Simon Wix Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group)
DNS Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS James King Male Vet
DNS Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C