www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (6 of 9 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-17
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 17-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Turner Male Senior VC Equipe 19:39 30.534 Mph 150
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:06 29.851 Mph 147.17
3 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:14 29.654 Mph 144.34
4 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir 20:32 29.221 Mph 141.509
5 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 20:47 28.869 Mph 138.679
6 Anthony Jones Male Vet 20:57 28.64 Mph 135.849
7 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 21:05 28.458 Mph 133.019
8 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 21:13 28.28 Mph 130.189
9 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 127.358
10 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 21:21 28.103 Mph 124.528
11 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir NFTO CC 21:42 27.65 Mph 121.698
12 George Jones Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 21:53 27.418 Mph 118.868
13 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 22:01 27.252 Mph 116.038
14 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 113.208
15 Craig Macdonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:09 27.088 Mph 110.377
16 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:24 26.786 Mph 107.547
16 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 22:24 26.786 Mph 107.547
18 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 22:33 26.608 Mph 101.887
19 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:34 26.588 Mph 99.057
20 James Coxon Male Vet 22:37 26.529 Mph 96.226
21 Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:41 26.451 Mph 93.396
21 Nigel Taylor Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:41 26.451 Mph 93.396
23 Ryan O'rourke Male Senior Monmouthshire Wheelers 22:44 26.393 Mph 87.736
24 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:45 26.374 Mph 84.906
25 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:46 26.354 Mph 82.075
26 Digger Dawson Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 22:48 26.316 Mph 79.245
27 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 22:55 26.182 Mph 76.415
28 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:56 26.163 Mph 73.585
29 Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 23:18 25.751 Mph 70.755
30 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 23:26 25.605 Mph 67.925
31 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:32 25.496 Mph 65.094
32 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 23:34 25.46 Mph 62.264
33 Matt Brooke Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 23:40 25.352 Mph 59.434
34 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 23:50 25.175 Mph 56.604
35 Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC 23:53 25.122 Mph 53.774
36 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:59 25.017 Mph 50.943
37 Anthony Mansell Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:05 24.913 Mph 48.113
38 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 24:07 24.879 Mph 45.283
39 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 24:08 24.862 Mph 42.453
40 Matthew Clarke Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:41 24.308 Mph 39.623
40 Gethin Davies-jones Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 24:41 24.308 Mph 39.623
42 Keith Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:48 24.194 Mph 33.962
43 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:56 24.064 Mph 31.132
44 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:58 24.032 Mph 28.302
45 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 25:00 24 Mph 25.472
46 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:07 23.889 Mph 22.642
47 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 25:09 23.857 Mph 19.811
48 Diane Wilson-evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 25:38 23.407 Mph 16.981
49 Kyle Jones Male Juvenile Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling 25:39 23.392 Mph 14.151
50 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 26:13 22.886 Mph 11.321
51 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 29:00 20.69 Mph 8.491
52 Kevin Grant Male Frome and District Wheelers 29:30 20.339 Mph 5.66
53 Terry Harradine Male Vet CC Topp 31:41 18.937 Mph 2.83
DNF Zach Bridges Male Junior Cardiff Jif 0
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 0
DNS Alex Richards Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 0
DNS Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0
DNS Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 0
DNS Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Allan Renyard Male Guernsey Velo Club 0 Claim
DNS Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Ryan Mcflynn Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 0
DNS Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 0
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 0
DNS Arwel Davies Male Vet 0