north lancashire time trial association

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: L10010
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 3:29:40 28.617 Mph
2 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:31:18 28.396 Mph
3 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 3:40:11 27.25 Mph
4 Tom Rigby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:44:26 26.734 Mph
5 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 3:47:00 26.432 Mph
6 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 3:48:43 26.233 Mph
7 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 3:53:32 25.692 Mph
8 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 3:54:53 25.545 Mph
9 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 3:55:15 25.505 Mph
10 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:56:08 25.409 Mph
11 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:56:51 25.332 Mph
12 Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 3:59:02 25.101 Mph
13 Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC 4:03:22 24.654 Mph
14 Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 4:04:39 24.525 Mph
15 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 4:04:41 24.521 Mph
16 Adrian Sowerby Male Vet Border City Whs CC 4:07:23 24.254 Mph
17 Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli 4:07:40 24.226 Mph
18 John Thelwell Male Senior TricentralUk 4:07:50 24.21 Mph
19 Richard Anderson Male Senior Border City Whs CC 4:09:39 24.034 Mph
20 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 4:11:55 23.817 Mph
21 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 4:12:11 23.792 Mph
22 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 4:12:54 23.725 Mph
23 Steve Hall Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 4:13:26 23.675 Mph
24 Jim Stewart Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 4:13:29 23.67 Mph
25 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 4:14:49 23.546 Mph
26 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:15:42 23.465 Mph
27 Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 4:18:35 23.203 Mph
28 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 4:20:26 23.039 Mph
29 Lee Anderton Male Vet TricentralUk 4:22:57 22.818 Mph
30 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 4:26:00 22.556 Mph
31 Matthew Dewhurst Male Senior TricentralUk 4:26:56 22.478 Mph
32 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 4:27:06 22.463 Mph
33 Seb Pickard Male Senior Vive Le Velo 4:27:13 22.454 Mph
34 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 4:28:30 22.346 Mph
35 Andrew Henderson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 4:30:42 22.165 Mph
36 Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 4:32:44 21.999 Mph
37 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 4:37:59 21.584 Mph
38 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 4:39:38 21.457 Mph
39 Kerry Gowland Female Senior Team Bottrill 4:41:22 21.324 Mph
40 Rachel Jeff Female Senior Velo Club Cumbria 4:41:46 21.294 Mph
41 David Golden Male West Pennine Road Club 4:42:12 21.261 Mph
42 Neil Laing Male Senior Southport CC 4:42:32 21.236 Mph
43 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Preston CC 4:52:25 20.519 Mph
44 Nigel Hurst Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 4:56:46 20.218 Mph
45 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 4:57:55 20.14 Mph
46 Harry Haseley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 5:02:26 19.839 Mph
47 Clifford Degraff Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 5:11:18 19.274 Mph
48 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 5:13:38 19.131 Mph
49 Nigel Brodrick Male Vet Lancashire RC 5:16:04 18.983 Mph
50 Robert Crank Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 5:18:41 18.827 Mph
51 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 5:40:40 17.613 Mph
52 Trevor Halstead Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 5:43:28 17.469 Mph
DNF Steve Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs
DNF David Barry Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNF Gavin Hinxman (Trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNF Alan Treanor Male Senior Harry Middleton CC
DNS Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing
DNS Stuart Crawford Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club
DNS Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC
DNS Phil Ellison Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team
DNS Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Harper Vansteenhouse Male Senior Fusion Triathlon Club
DNS Richard Shield Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Gary Lawton Male Vet TricentralUk
DNS Tony Byrne Male Vet Tri Preston
DNS Sean Spillane Male Vet TricentralUk
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Karen Driver Female Vet TricentralUk
DNS Romeo Rossetti Male Senior Jackpot Racing
DNS Samantha Howard Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Robert Thomson Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Jimmy Hindle Male Vet TricentralUk
DNS Hamish Graham Male Senior Green Jersey CC