port talbot whs (4-up ttt) (fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-17
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 10-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Samuel Tillett Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 48:21 31.024 Mph
1 Joshua Price Male Espoir Ride 24/7 48:21 31.024 Mph
1 Daniel Coombe Male Espoir Backstedt/Hotchillee 48:21 31.024 Mph
1 Oscar Mingay Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 48:21 31.024 Mph
2 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 49:48 30.12 Mph
2 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 49:48 30.12 Mph
2 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 49:48 30.12 Mph
3 Luke Dix Male Senior Cardiff Jif 49:51 30.09 Mph
3 Andy Hoskins Male Senior Cardiff Jif 49:51 30.09 Mph
3 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 49:51 30.09 Mph
4 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 49:52 30.08 Mph
4 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 49:52 30.08 Mph
4 Ross Mcnally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 49:52 30.08 Mph
5 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 50:03 29.97 Mph
5 Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 50:03 29.97 Mph
5 Matthew Hanford Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 50:03 29.97 Mph
6 Arwel Davies Male Vet 50:10 29.9 Mph
6 Ben Phillips Male Senior 50:10 29.9 Mph
6 Anthony Jones Male Vet 50:10 29.9 Mph
7 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 50:13 29.871 Mph
7 Martin Gotrel Male Vet Team Echelon 50:13 29.871 Mph
7 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 50:13 29.871 Mph
8 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 51:06 29.354 Mph
8 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 51:06 29.354 Mph
8 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 51:06 29.354 Mph
8 Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 51:06 29.354 Mph
9 Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 51:27 29.154 Mph
9 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 51:27 29.154 Mph
9 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 51:27 29.154 Mph
10 Liam Rowlands Male Espoir Pembrokeshire Velo 52:12 28.736 Mph
10 Shane Davies Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 52:12 28.736 Mph
10 Phil Willoughby Male Senior 52:12 28.736 Mph
10 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 52:12 28.736 Mph
10 Alexander Jenkins Male Vet 52:12 28.736 Mph
10 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 52:12 28.736 Mph
10 Daniel Blain Male Senior 52:12 28.736 Mph
12 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 53:19 28.134 Mph
12 Jon Williams Male Senior Team NBCC 53:19 28.134 Mph
12 Rhys Jordan Male Senior Team NBCC 53:19 28.134 Mph
13 Dan Devine Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 53:48 27.881 Mph
13 Rob Allen Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 53:48 27.881 Mph
13 Anthony Hayward Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 53:48 27.881 Mph
13 Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 53:48 27.881 Mph
14 Gareth Jehu Male Vet Merthyr CC 53:56 27.812 Mph
14 Chris Lee Male Vet Merthyr CC 53:56 27.812 Mph
14 Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 53:56 27.812 Mph
15 Paul Nicholas Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 54:01 27.769 Mph
15 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 54:01 27.769 Mph
15 Craig Macdonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 54:01 27.769 Mph
16 Russell White Male Unknown 54:04 27.744 Mph
16 Timothy Cummings Male Vet 54:04 27.744 Mph
16 Christopher Matthews Male Vet 54:04 27.744 Mph
17 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 55:08 27.207 Mph
17 Christopher Davies Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 55:08 27.207 Mph
17 Karl Rees Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 55:08 27.207 Mph
18 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 55:10 27.19 Mph
18 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 55:10 27.19 Mph
18 Roscoe Howell Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 55:10 27.19 Mph
18 Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 55:10 27.19 Mph
18 Robert Powell Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 55:10 27.19 Mph
18 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 55:10 27.19 Mph
18 Steve Curry Male Ogmore Valley Wheelers 55:10 27.19 Mph Claim
20 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 55:19 27.117 Mph
20 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 55:19 27.117 Mph
20 Graham Howell Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 55:19 27.117 Mph
20 Mark Hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 55:19 27.117 Mph
21 Paul Darknell Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 55:44 26.914 Mph
21 Anthony Evans Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 55:44 26.914 Mph
21 Simon Jones Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 55:44 26.914 Mph
21 Tim Bailey Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 55:44 26.914 Mph
22 Mark Whitby Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 55:47 26.89 Mph
22 James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 55:47 26.89 Mph
22 Simon Davies Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 55:47 26.89 Mph
23 Alec Morris Male Espoir Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:25 26.125 Mph
23 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:25 26.125 Mph
23 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:25 26.125 Mph
24 Darren Green Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 57:26 26.117 Mph
24 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 57:26 26.117 Mph
24 Ian Herbert Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 57:26 26.117 Mph
25 Nicholas Morgan Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club 57:28 26.102 Mph
25 Gwylym Wilkins Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club 57:28 26.102 Mph
25 Geoffrey Mccann Male Senior Tapitout Cycle Club 57:28 26.102 Mph
25 David Lloyd Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club 57:28 26.102 Mph
26 Reece Adams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:44 25.982 Mph
26 Nigel Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:44 25.982 Mph
26 Anthony Mansell Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:44 25.982 Mph
26 Gregory Brett Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:44 25.982 Mph
27 Jonathon Astley Male Senior Merthyr CC 57:50 25.937 Mph
27 Thomas Few Male Senior Merthyr CC 57:50 25.937 Mph
27 Mark Prosser Male Senior Merthyr CC 57:50 25.937 Mph
27 James Smith Male Senior Merthyr CC 57:50 25.937 Mph
28 Colin Barrett Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 58:02 25.847 Mph
28 Richard Gardiner Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 58:02 25.847 Mph
28 Paul Slack Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 58:02 25.847 Mph
29 Mike Lindsay Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 58:17 25.736 Mph
29 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 58:17 25.736 Mph
29 Carl Scott Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 58:17 25.736 Mph
30 David Astins Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 58:36 25.597 Mph
30 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 58:36 25.597 Mph
30 Michael George Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 58:36 25.597 Mph
31 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 58:44 25.539 Mph
31 Christopher Allen Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 58:44 25.539 Mph
31 David Hendry Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 58:44 25.539 Mph
31 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 58:44 25.539 Mph
32 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 58:51 25.489 Mph
32 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:51 25.489 Mph
32 Andrew Grist Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:51 25.489 Mph
32 Michael Bevan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:51 25.489 Mph
33 Paul Thomas Male Vet Team NBCC 59:17 25.302 Mph
33 Chris Harris Male Vet Team NBCC 59:17 25.302 Mph
33 Lee Scourfield Male Senior Team NBCC 59:17 25.302 Mph
33 Tim Brace Male Vet Team NBCC 59:17 25.302 Mph
34 Jason Bishop Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club 59:57 25.021 Mph
34 Jeremy Jones Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club 59:57 25.021 Mph
34 Andrew Richards Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club 59:57 25.021 Mph
35 Amanda Davies Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
35 Diane Wilson-evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
35 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
36 Julie Andrasko Female Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
36 Stephanie Waring Female Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
36 Anto Ohara Female Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
36 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
37 Carlton Coates Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
37 David Poole Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
37 Billy Conner Male Senior Tenby Aces CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
38 Charlotte Jennings Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:14 22.31 Mph
38 Carys Jeffreys Female Junior Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:14 22.31 Mph
38 Sarah Rees Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:14 22.31 Mph
39 Richard Stephens Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club 1:09:14 21.666 Mph
39 Raymond15 Giles Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club 1:09:14 21.666 Mph
39 Dean Jones Male Tapitout Cycle Club 1:09:14 21.666 Mph Claim
40 Will Jenkins Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 51:02 29.393 Mph
41 Joel Turvey Male Senior Team Echelon 51:21 29.211 Mph
42 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 53:40 27.95 Mph
43 Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 54:14 27.658 Mph
44 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 54:27 27.548 Mph
45 Blaine Phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC 55:16 27.141 Mph
46 Matthew Phillips Male Senior 56:21 26.619 Mph
47 Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 56:22 26.611 Mph
48 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 56:51 26.385 Mph
49 Adrian Coles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 57:29 26.094 Mph
50 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 57:51 25.929 Mph
51 John Aspell Male Vet 57:59 25.869 Mph
52 Jeff Arnold Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 58:43 25.546 Mph
53 Martin Lightwood Male Senior Tapitout Cycle Club 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
54 Dean Cummings Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
55 Gareth Rees Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
56 Jamie Silvester Male Senior Tenby Aces CC 1:06:09 22.676 Mph
57 Elizabeth John Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
58 Sara Jones Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:45 22.14 Mph
DNF Matt Broadhurst Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNF John Edwards Male Vet Cardiff Jif
DNF Darren Edwards Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNF Glenn Loosemore Male Senior Tapitout Cycle Club
DNF Samuel Reakes Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club
DNF Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club
DNF Mark Bowen Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNF Stuart Prendiville Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNF Jason Roberts Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNF Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Gareth Jones Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club
DNS Les Thomas Male Port Talbot Whs CC Claim