www.realteam 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:06 28.435 Mph 0
2 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 21:07 28.413 Mph 0
3 Christopher Lee Male Merthyr CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
4 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
4 Alaister Mcchesney Male Velo Club Bristol 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
6 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:23 28.059 Mph 0
7 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jason Streather Male Vet 21:36 27.777 Mph 0
10 Chris Massey Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
11 Emyr Griffiths Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dan Taylor Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Bradshaw Male Bristol South Cycling Club 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
14 Eric Grill Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0
15 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
16 Susan Shook Male Bush Healthcare CRT 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tim Rose Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stephen Parfitt Male Oxonian CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
19 Vincent Douglas Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
20 Yeung Ng Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jamie Streather Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Jones Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
23 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Long Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
25 Lloyd Morgan Male San Domenico RC 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Durrant Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
27 Howell Mason Male Vet 23:58 25.034 Mph 0
28 Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 24:00 24.999 Mph 0
29 Garry Strickland Male Dursley Road Club 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
31 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:23 24.606 Mph 0
32 Simon Geary Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steve Lawrence Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Haines Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
37 Peter Murrieri Male 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steve Lawrence Male Cycle Sport South Hams 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:34 23.467 Mph 0
40 Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Wigmore Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ed Hadley Male 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 26:41 22.485 Mph 0
44 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 26:47 22.401 Mph 0
45 Kevin Grant Male 28:04 21.377 Mph 0 Claim
46 Sian Harris Male 29:53 20.078 Mph 0 Claim
47 Philippa Crocker Male Dursley Road Club 30:52 19.438 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Reaney Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Thomas Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Ron Clewes Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Davis Male 0 Claim
DNS Clinton Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 0 Claim
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male Velo Club Bristol 0 Claim
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrea Parish Male 0 Claim
DNS Digby Rusling Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS Matt Postle Male Bush Healthcare CRT 0 Claim