east district ca (championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/6
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 49:40 30.202 Mph 150
2 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 50:23 29.772 Mph 146.154
3 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 50:49 29.518 Mph 142.308
4 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 51:23 29.193 Mph 138.462
5 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 53:19 28.134 Mph 134.615
6 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 53:30 28.038 Mph 130.769
7 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 53:57 27.804 Mph 126.923
8 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 54:33 27.498 Mph 123.077
8 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 54:33 27.498 Mph 123.077
10 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 54:50 27.356 Mph 115.385
11 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 54:56 27.306 Mph 111.538
12 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 55:33 27.003 Mph 107.692
13 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 56:09 26.714 Mph 103.846
14 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 56:16 26.659 Mph 100
15 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 56:18 26.643 Mph 96.154
16 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 56:25 26.588 Mph 92.308
17 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 56:31 26.541 Mph 88.462
18 Nick Esser Male Vet VC Baracchi 56:32 26.533 Mph 84.615
19 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 56:39 26.479 Mph 80.769
20 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 56:41 26.463 Mph 76.923
21 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 56:51 26.386 Mph 73.077
22 Evert Wijnberg Male Vet Plomesgate CC 57:02 26.301 Mph 69.231
23 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior APRIRE Bicycles/HSS Hire 57:12 26.224 Mph 65.385
23 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 57:12 26.224 Mph 65.385
25 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 57:13 26.216 Mph 57.692
26 David Staff Male Vet Diss & District CC 58:09 25.796 Mph 53.846
27 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 58:47 25.518 Mph 50
28 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 59:08 25.367 Mph 46.154
29 Andrew Ward Male Vet Wisbech Whs 59:19 25.288 Mph 42.308 Claim
30 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 59:29 25.217 Mph 38.462
31 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 59:31 25.203 Mph 34.615
32 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 59:32 25.196 Mph 30.769
33 Paul Willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 26.923
34 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 23.077
35 Adrian Whiting Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 19.231
36 Kenneth Price Male Vet Tri Harder 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 15.385
37 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 11.538
38 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 7.692
39 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 3.846
DNS Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Agata Milk Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS Ivan Carr Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0