east district ca (championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/6
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 49:40 30.202 Mph
2 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 50:23 29.772 Mph
3 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 50:49 29.518 Mph
4 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 51:23 29.193 Mph
5 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 53:19 28.134 Mph
6 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 53:30 28.038 Mph
7 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 53:57 27.804 Mph
8 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 54:33 27.498 Mph
8 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 54:33 27.498 Mph
10 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 54:50 27.356 Mph
11 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 54:56 27.306 Mph
12 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 55:33 27.003 Mph
13 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 56:09 26.714 Mph
14 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 56:16 26.659 Mph
15 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 56:18 26.643 Mph
16 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 56:25 26.588 Mph
17 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 56:31 26.541 Mph
18 Nick Esser Male Vet VC Baracchi 56:32 26.533 Mph
19 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 56:39 26.479 Mph
20 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 56:41 26.463 Mph
21 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 56:51 26.386 Mph
22 Evert Wijnberg Male Vet Plomesgate CC 57:02 26.301 Mph
23 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior 57:12 26.224 Mph
23 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 57:12 26.224 Mph
25 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 57:13 26.216 Mph
26 David Staff Male Vet Diss & District CC 58:09 25.796 Mph
27 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 58:47 25.518 Mph
28 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 59:08 25.367 Mph
29 Andrew Ward Male Vet Wisbech Whs 59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 59:29 25.217 Mph
31 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 59:31 25.203 Mph
32 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 59:32 25.196 Mph
33 Paul Willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
34 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
35 Adrian Whiting Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
36 Kenneth Price Male Vet Tri Harder 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
37 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
38 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph
39 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
DNS Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Agata Milk Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Ivan Carr Male Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity