Derby Mercury 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/11
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 47:21 31.679 Mph 0 Claim
2 Charles Taylor Male 48:21 31.024 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 49:34 30.263 Mph 0
4 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 49:37 30.232 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:34 29.664 Mph 0
6 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 50:45 29.557 Mph 0 Claim
7 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 51:32 29.108 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul D Fleming Male 51:41 29.023 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 51:49 28.949 Mph 0 Claim
10 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 51:54 28.902 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mike Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
12 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 52:33 28.545 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jerry Cross Male 52:36 28.517 Mph 0 Claim
14 Joe Costello Male Vet 52:37 28.508 Mph 0
15 Matt Stell Male 52:58 28.32 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nicholas J Cousins Male Senior 52:59 28.311 Mph 0
17 Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 53:03 28.276 Mph 0 Claim
18 Martyn Bowers Male 53:21 28.117 Mph 0 Claim
19 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 53:23 28.099 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul A Edwards Male 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
21 Philip Brown Male 53:25 28.081 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 53:26 28.073 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 53:27 28.064 Mph 0 Claim
24 Stewart Smith Male Team Swift 53:30 28.038 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mark Webb Male Preston CC 53:30 28.038 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dave Robinson Male 53:33 28.012 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 53:37 27.977 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
29 Neil Wood Male 53:57 27.804 Mph 0 Claim
30 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 54:01 27.77 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 54:31 27.515 Mph 0
32 Sean Vincent Male 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
33 Philip Hurst Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 54:39 27.448 Mph 0
34 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jack Hugill Male 54:43 27.414 Mph 0 Claim
36 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 54:49 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
37 Adam Coffey Male Senior 54:58 27.29 Mph 0
38 Richard Coleman Male Mapperley CC 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert Eccles Male 55:04 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon Wix Male 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Mccartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 55:37 26.971 Mph 0 Claim
42 Michael Loughran Male 55:53 26.842 Mph 0 Claim
43 Geoff Bunyan Male 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
44 Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
46 Geoff Parkin Male 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
47 Dave Bates Male 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
49 Phil Gayes Male Vet 56:26 26.58 Mph 0
50 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 56:27 26.572 Mph 0
51 Kelvin Milward Male 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
52 Rod Brooks Male 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Harrison Male Withington Wheelers 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
54 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
55 Steven Loraine Male 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
56 Richard Howes Male 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
57 Steven Madeley Male 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 57:11 26.232 Mph 0
59 Andrew Ziemacki Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
60 Kevin Corden Male 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
61 Lynne Biddulph Male Vet 58:27 25.663 Mph 0
62 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
63 Garry Shuker Male Vet 58:28 25.656 Mph 0
64 Stephen Biddulph Male Senior 58:55 25.46 Mph 0
65 Kev Shand Male 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
66 Neil Fort Male 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mary Bower Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
68 Alex Jane Smethurst Male Senior 59:41 25.133 Mph 0
69 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jeff Bowler Male 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
71 Tim Berry Male Preston CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0
73 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
74 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:08:54 21.771 Mph 0 Claim
75 Jim Hopper Male 1:10:04 21.408 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stephen I'anson Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mark Brambleby Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Geoff? Powell Male 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Simons Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male 0 Claim
DNS David Wallwin Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Dean Male 0 Claim
DNS Ralph D Lilley Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Blair Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Tunnicliffe Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Allen Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Jason Seabridge Male 0 Claim
DNS Guy Webster Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Goodchild Male Preston CC 0
DNS Roger Porter Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Sharland Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Jessica Beyer-lyons Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Billy Redline Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Scott Westwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 0 Claim
DNS April Lewis Male Vet 0
DNS Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Christine A Higgs Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Susan Semple Male 0 Claim
DNS Louise Day Male 0 Claim
DNS Tracy Rowlinson Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Vicky Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Lazenby Male 0 Claim
DNS James Trenchard Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Gore-brown Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Tyson Male 0 Claim
DNS John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hollowood Male 0 Claim
DNS Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Hunt Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Green Male 0 Claim