team swift (slower than 21.00 but faster than 23.30 lts)( 90 riders)(entries close 01/06/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-17
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 19:25 30.9 Mph
2 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 19:36 30.611 Mph
3 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 19:40 30.508 Mph
4 Richard Taylor Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 20:02 29.949 Mph
5 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 20:09 29.776 Mph
5 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 20:09 29.776 Mph
7 Richard Lunt Male Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 20:12 29.702 Mph
8 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 20:13 29.678 Mph
9 Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 20:19 29.532 Mph
10 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 20:26 29.363 Mph
11 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 20:28 29.315 Mph
11 Craig Carruthers Male Senior Manilla Cycling 20:28 29.315 Mph
13 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 20:32 29.22 Mph
14 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
15 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 20:36 29.125 Mph
16 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:37 29.102 Mph
17 Oliver Potter Male Senior Rockingham CC 20:38 29.078 Mph
18 James Whyman Male Senior Clifton CC York 20:39 29.055 Mph
18 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 20:39 29.055 Mph
18 Russell McLean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 20:39 29.055 Mph
18 Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 20:39 29.055 Mph
22 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 20:40 29.032 Mph
23 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
24 Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:48 28.845 Mph
25 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 20:55 28.685 Mph
25 Nigel Warnes Male Vet York Cycleworks 20:55 28.685 Mph
25 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 20:55 28.685 Mph
28 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 20:57 28.639 Mph
29 Peter Fielding-Smith Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 20:59 28.593 Mph
30 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 21:02 28.525 Mph
30 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:02 28.525 Mph
30 Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC 21:02 28.525 Mph
33 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:04 28.48 Mph
34 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 21:09 28.368 Mph
35 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:15 28.235 Mph
36 Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 21:17 28.19 Mph
37 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 21:19 28.146 Mph
38 Gary Trees Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 21:22 28.08 Mph
39 John Noone Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
39 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
39 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 21:23 28.059 Mph
42 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 21:24 28.037 Mph
43 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 21:26 27.993 Mph
44 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 21:28 27.95 Mph
45 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:29 27.928 Mph
45 Jamie Carson Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 21:29 27.928 Mph
47 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:30 27.906 Mph
48 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 21:32 27.863 Mph
49 Amira Mellor Female Matrix Pro Cycling 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
50 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 21:35 27.799 Mph
51 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 21:37 27.756 Mph
51 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 21:37 27.756 Mph
53 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 21:38 27.734 Mph
54 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 21:41 27.67 Mph
54 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:41 27.67 Mph
54 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 21:41 27.67 Mph
57 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 21:43 27.628 Mph
58 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 21:43 27.628 Mph
59 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 21:45 27.585 Mph
60 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:48 27.522 Mph
61 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 21:49 27.501 Mph
62 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 21:53 27.417 Mph
63 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 21:54 27.397 Mph
64 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 21:57 27.334 Mph
64 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 21:57 27.334 Mph
66 Jim Curry Male Vet 21:59 27.293 Mph
67 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:03 27.21 Mph
67 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 22:03 27.21 Mph
67 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 22:03 27.21 Mph
70 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 22:07 27.128 Mph
71 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 22:10 27.067 Mph
72 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:13 27.006 Mph
73 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 22:48 26.315 Mph
74 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 22:55 26.181 Mph
75 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 23:15 25.806 Mph
76 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
76 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
78 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:43 25.298 Mph
79 Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 24:04 24.93 Mph
DNF Jason Drake Male Vet Cyclesense CC
DNS Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Tim Berry Male Vet Preston CC
DNS Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club
DNS Simon Hall Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Ian Hesler Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport
DNS Thomas Booth Male Espoir Birdwell Wheelers
DNS Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Vet Patron
DNS Simon Drewett Male Vet
DNS Colin Newton Male Senior PMR
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Simon Price Male C2 Para-T
DNS Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS Tony Boardman Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Claim
DNS Joseph Hudson Male Senior