Charlotteville CC 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Tye Male 00:49:59 30.01 Mph Claim
2 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 00:51:26 29.164 Mph Claim
3 Nick English Male Senior 00:51:48 28.958 Mph
4 Ioan Smallwood Male Cardiff Ajax CC 00:51:56 28.884 Mph Claim
5 Paul Pickup Male 00:52:19 28.672 Mph Claim
6 John Dewey Male 00:52:27 28.599 Mph Claim
7 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 00:52:29 28.581 Mph Claim
8 Aran Stanton Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:56 28.338 Mph Claim
9 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 00:53:06 28.249 Mph Claim
10 James Stratton Male London Dynamo 00:53:18 28.143 Mph Claim
11 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 00:53:36 27.985 Mph Claim
12 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:53:46 27.899 Mph
13 Daniel McCarthy Male V C Meudon 00:53:55 27.821 Mph Claim
14 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:53:56 27.812 Mph
15 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 00:54:09 27.701 Mph
16 Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:54:10 27.693 Mph Claim
17 Simon Bromley Male London Dynamo 00:54:29 27.532 Mph Claim
18 Matthew Charlton Male 00:54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
19 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:54:37 27.464 Mph Claim
20 Andy Leatherbarrow Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:54:38 27.456 Mph
21 James Goward Male Four4th 00:54:46 27.389 Mph Claim
22 Steven Home Male Twickenham CC 00:55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
23 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 00:55:14 27.158 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:55:16 27.141 Mph Claim
25 Rupert Dickinson Male 00:55:22 27.092 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Payne Male 00:55:24 27.076 Mph Claim
27 Nigel Pratt Male Andover Wheelers 00:55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
28 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 00:55:27 27.052 Mph Claim
29 Niall Digby Male 00:55:38 26.963 Mph Claim
30 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 00:56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
31 Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 00:56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
32 Allan Simmonds Male VC 10 00:56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
33 Jon Lewis Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
34 Simon Holder Male Senior PBscience.com 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
35 Alan Lang Male VTTA (North) 00:56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
36 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet 00:56:43 26.448 Mph
37 Timothy Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:56:45 26.432 Mph
38 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 00:56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
39 James Shaw Male ...a3crg 00:57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
40 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 00:57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
41 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 00:57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
42 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 00:57:29 26.095 Mph
43 Robert Davies Male London Dynamo 00:57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
44 Mark Hardwicke Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
45 Kelly Miller Male 00:57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
46 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 00:57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
47 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 00:57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
48 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 00:58:09 25.796 Mph
49 Alan Williams Male London Dynamo 00:58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
50 Keith Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
51 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 00:58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
52 Matthew Whitaker Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:58:39 25.576 Mph Claim
53 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:58:40 25.568 Mph
54 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
55 Graham Fielder Male ...a3crg 00:58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
56 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 00:58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
57 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
58 Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 00:59:12 25.338 Mph Claim
59 Sam Dorkings Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
60 Darren Heath Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
61 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 00:59:29 25.217 Mph Claim
62 James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
63 Karl Halliday Male 00:59:43 25.119 Mph Claim
64 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 00:59:44 25.112 Mph
65 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
66 Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
67 Jorj James Male Vet 1:00:40 24.726 Mph
68 Richard Blake Male Antelope Racing Team 1:01:09 24.53 Mph Claim
69 Geoff Watson Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph
70 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
71 Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
72 Roger Taylor Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
73 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
74 Timothy Murphy Male Clapham Chasers 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
75 Nigel Ford Male C2 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
76 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph Claim
77 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph Claim
78 Mike Boyce Male ...a3crg 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
79 Richard Miles Male Bognor Regis CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
80 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph Claim
81 Alan Rowe Male De Laune CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph Claim
82 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
83 Alan Robinson Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
84 Stuart Willis Male Farnham RC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph Claim
85 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph Claim
86 Phil Harvey Male 1:04:04 23.413 Mph Claim
87 John Froud Male Vet 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
88 Matthew Golden Male ...a3crg 1:04:22 23.304 Mph Claim
89 John Beaven Male Vet 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
90 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph Claim
91 Richard Leslie Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph Claim
92 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph Claim
93 Peter Cockbain Male 1:07:07 22.349 Mph Claim
94 David Lambert Male 1:09:15 21.661 Mph Claim
95 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:27 21.292 Mph
96 Richard Poole Male 1:15:59 19.741 Mph Claim
97 Edward Young Male London Dynamo 1:20:45 18.576 Mph Claim
98 Bob Loader Male 1:37:49 15.335 Mph Claim
DNS Ray Matthews Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Chris Braiden Male Bournemouth Arrow CC Claim
DNS Male Claim
DNS Nos. 47 And 91 Male Claim
DNS Eric Downing Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Stephen Walkling Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC Claim
DNS Tom Broadbent Male Claim
DNS Richard Newey Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Claim
DNS Huw Dymond Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Greg Krawczyk Male Clapham Chasers Claim
DNS Phil Ember Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Peter Gray Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Mark Brambleby Male Claim
DNS Adrian Feek Male Claim
DNS Timothy Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Mike Logue Male Claim
DNS Paul Williams Male Claim
DNS Simon Kidd Male Claim
DNS Roland Collicott Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Ion Tsakalis Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Nicholas Cosgreave Male Claim
DNS Gregory Woodford Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Paul Coles Male Vet
DNS Dominic Harrison Male Claim
DNS Richard Prebble Male Claim
DNS Sam Day Male CS Grupetto Claim
DNS Steven Davies Male Claim
DNS "No.143 " Male Claim