north tyneside riders

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M2511
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 53:35 27.994 Mph
2 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 56:06 26.738 Mph
3 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 57:55 25.899 Mph
4 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 58:15 25.751 Mph
5 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 59:10 25.352 Mph
6 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 59:15 25.316 Mph
7 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 59:20 25.281 Mph
8 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 59:32 25.196 Mph
9 Ross Gray Male Senior Prima Team Racing 59:33 25.189 Mph
10 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:41 25.133 Mph
11 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
12 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
13 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
14 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
15 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
16 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
17 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
18 Timothy Brown Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
19 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
20 Manuel Maestra Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
21 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
22 Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:03:04 23.784 Mph
23 Philip Kennell Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
24 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
25 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
25 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
27 Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
28 Craig Deacon Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
29 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
30 Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
31 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 1:05:14 22.994 Mph
32 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
33 Ian Doughty Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph
34 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
35 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
36 Matthew Sutcliffe Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:05:55 22.756 Mph
37 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
38 Mark Bell Male Vet Tyne Tri 1:06:40 22.5 Mph
39 Jeremy Prodger Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 1:07:43 22.151 Mph
40 Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro 1:08:36 21.866 Mph
41 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:08:40 21.845 Mph
42 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph
43 Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 1:09:05 21.713 Mph
44 Paul Lucas Male Vet Houghton CC 1:09:47 21.495 Mph
45 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:11:44 20.911 Mph Claim
46 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:12:18 20.747 Mph
47 Lee Head Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:12:57 20.562 Mph
48 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:13:33 20.394 Mph
49 Christopher Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:14:57 20.013 Mph
50 Marie Dyizfowicz Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:18:43 19.056 Mph
51 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:20:42 18.587 Mph
52 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:37:39 15.361 Mph
DNF Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing
DNF Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Matt Collison Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Dan Meggison Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Karen Nelson Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club
DNS Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC
DNS Steve Carr Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Sandy Cheung Female Senior Cestria C.C.
DNS Sean Bell Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro
DNS Leanne Smith Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC