ECCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 20:01 29.974 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jack Sears Male 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
3 Harley Matthews Male 20:15 29.629 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 20:15 29.629 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dave Green Male 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
6 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
7 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rory Havis Male St Ives CC 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ben Wimpory Male PMR 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jonathan Coulson Male PMR 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gavin Moore Male Pro Cycle Hire UK RT 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
13 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
14 Robert Watson Male 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
16 Declan Davis (j) Male CC Breckland 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
18 Paul Saunders Male Senior Glendene CC 21:11 28.323 Mph 0
19 Martin Canes Male Cycles UK 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mathew Eley Male Senior 21:15 28.235 Mph 0
21 Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Smith Male Catford CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:27 27.971 Mph 0
24 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 21:29 27.928 Mph 0
25 Ewan Hendon Male Ciclos Uno 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Ballentyne Male Easterley Road Club 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
27 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
28 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
29 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
30 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
31 Julia Freeman (w) Male Easterley Road Club 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0
32 Tim Savage Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jon Wilson Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Donegan Male Chelmer CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Digby Male Verulam CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
37 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
37 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
39 James Jenkins Male Espoir Southend Wheelers 22:19 26.885 Mph 0
39 Mark Ready Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Rooke Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
42 James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
42 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
44 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
45 Carlito Rendora Male Vet Eagle Road Club 22:28 26.706 Mph 0
46 Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
47 Richard Reade Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
48 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Parkes Male Vet 22:40 26.47 Mph 0
50 Mark Newnham Male Anglia Velo 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
51 Simon Keen Male Senior Crest CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
52 Joe Empson Male Anglia Velo 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
53 Robert Golding Male 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Crisp Male CC Sudbury 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul Barnes Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
57 Peter Hall Male Colchester Rovers CC 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
57 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 23:11 25.88 Mph 0
59 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0
60 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
61 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
62 Laurence Toombs Male West Kent RC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Royle Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Webster Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:29 25.549 Mph 0
66 Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ann Shuttleworth (w) Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0
68 Vince Freeley Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0
69 Don Saunders Male CC Breckland 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
70 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
71 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Adams Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
73 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
74 Glen Clark Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
75 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
76 Matthew Saunders Male Gateway Cycling 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
76 Clayton Knight Male Shaftesbury CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
76 Chris Hartley Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:58 25.034 Mph 0
79 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
80 Mary Twitchett (w) Male Cambridge CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
80 Colin Ashcroft Male West Kent RC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
80 Stuart Payne Male Ford CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
83 David Howes Male Vet 24:05 24.913 Mph 0
84 Steve Peck Male 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
85 Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
86 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 24:29 24.506 Mph 0
87 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
88 John Brown Male Wisbech Whs 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
89 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 24:43 24.274 Mph 0
90 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
91 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
92 Steve Seeby Male Icknield RC 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
93 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
94 Graham Doe Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
95 Steven Watson Male 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
96 Esther Hamill (w) Male Stevenage CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
97 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
97 John Coles Male 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
99 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
100 Shaun Qureshi Male Chelmer CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
101 Andrew Porter Male 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
102 John Jenkins Male West Kent RC 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
103 Matt Traynar Male CC Sudbury 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
103 Will Shepherd Male 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
103 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:43 23.331 Mph 0
106 Bob Brabbins Male 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
107 James Greenwood Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
108 Honor Wood (w) Male 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
109 Merv Player Male 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
109 Trevor Benson Male Redbridge CC 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
111 Lou Campion (w) Male Wisbech Whs 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
112 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
113 Colin Clarke Male Wolsey RC 27:45 21.621 Mph 0 Claim
114 Denese Hallahan (w) Male Wisbech Whs 27:57 21.466 Mph 0 Claim
115 Derek Lusher Male 28:23 21.139 Mph 0 Claim
116 John Wilson Male 28:52 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
116 Celia Whitechurch (w) Male 28:52 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
118 Lynda George (w) Male 28:59 20.701 Mph 0 Claim
119 David Mccarthy Male Lea Valley CC 29:02 20.665 Mph 0 Claim
120 Ray Ross Male 29:35 20.281 Mph 0 Claim
121 Dave Rudkin Male 29:48 20.134 Mph 0 Claim
122 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 30:03 19.966 Mph 0 Claim
123 Stephen Penney Male Anglia Velo 30:52 19.438 Mph 0 Claim
124 Charles Jepson Male 31:01 19.344 Mph 0 Claim
125 Eddy Fone Male 32:26 18.499 Mph 0 Claim
126 Mary Horsnell (w) Male Chelmer CC 37:58 15.803 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Cathy Wood (w) Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Colin Record Male West Kent RC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Joey Halloran Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim