southborough & district whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/89
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 52:55 28.347 Mph 150
2 Pete Morris Male Senior Team ASL 53:52 27.847 Mph 147.059
3 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team ASL 54:18 27.625 Mph 144.118
4 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 54:35 27.481 Mph 141.176
5 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 56:28 26.565 Mph 138.235
6 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:51 26.386 Mph 135.294
7 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 57:12 26.224 Mph 132.353
8 Callum Middleton Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 57:33 26.065 Mph 129.412
9 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 57:37 26.034 Mph 126.471
10 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 57:52 25.922 Mph 123.529
11 Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 57:54 25.907 Mph 120.588
12 Mark Gower Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 58:01 25.855 Mph 117.647
13 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 58:43 25.547 Mph 114.706
14 Adam Grange Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 59:02 25.41 Mph 111.765
15 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 59:18 25.295 Mph 108.824
16 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 105.882
17 Sally Turner Female Senior GS Stella 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 102.941
18 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 100
19 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 97.059
20 Samuel Ramsey Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 94.118
21 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 91.176
22 Elise Sherwell Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 88.235
23 Theo Tadros Male Junior In-Gear 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 85.294
24 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 82.353
25 Ev Sekkides Male Senior CC London 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 79.412
26 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 76.471
27 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 73.529
28 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 70.588
29 David Twin Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 67.647
30 Kevin Beament Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 64.706
31 Craig Swatton Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 61.765
32 Ben Hope Male Vet In-Gear 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 58.824
33 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 55.882
34 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 52.941
34 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 52.941
36 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 47.059
37 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:06:30 22.557 Mph 44.118
38 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 41.176
39 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 38.235
40 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:07:22 22.266 Mph 35.294
41 Frances Bromley Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 32.353
42 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 29.412
43 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 26.471
44 Caroline Reuter Female Vet London Phoenix CC 1:09:19 21.64 Mph 23.529
45 Sarah Allewell Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:10:25 21.302 Mph 20.588
46 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:10:55 21.152 Mph 17.647
47 Helen Bridgman Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:11:57 20.848 Mph 14.706
48 Laura Wilkey Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:18:44 19.052 Mph 11.765
49 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:18:49 19.032 Mph 8.824
50 Katherine Rowney Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:27:11 17.205 Mph 5.882
51 Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:33:21 16.069 Mph 2.941
DNF Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 0
DNF Mj (gosia) Cyganowska Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNF Neil Mcinerney Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNF Alan Oakley Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 0
DNS Dan Helyer Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Genia Marek Female Senior London Women's Racing CC 0
DNS Neil Harris Male Senior PMR 0
DNS Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS Lizzy Brama Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 0
DNS Tim Richards Male Vet Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 0
DNS Laura Vipond Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS Jo Mcrae Female Senior Look Mum No Hands! 0
DNS Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Louise Harris Female Vet Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 0
DNS Charles Dennison Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Helen Sharp Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 0
DNS Debbie Richards Female Vet Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 0
DNS Ian Ohara Male Vet Sydenham Whs 0
DNS Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Mathilde Pauls Female Senior Sigma Sports 0
DNS Neil Couchman Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 0