chelmer cc (spoco se )

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 24.5 Miles
  • Course: E83/25
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 54:07 27.141 Mph
2 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 55:15 26.585 Mph
3 David McGaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 55:31 26.457 Mph
4 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 55:52 26.291 Mph
5 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 56:11 26.143 Mph
6 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 56:25 26.035 Mph
7 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 56:59 25.776 Mph
8 Christopher Smith Male Senior Southend Wheelers 57:42 25.456 Mph
9 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 57:51 25.39 Mph
10 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 58:06 25.281 Mph
11 Noah Knock Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 59:17 24.776 Mph
12 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 59:24 24.727 Mph
13 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 59:25 24.72 Mph
14 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 59:47 24.569 Mph
15 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:20 24.345 Mph
16 Daniel McKenny Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 1:00:35 24.244 Mph
17 Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow 1:00:55 24.112 Mph
18 Rehman Haroon Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:00:59 24.085 Mph
19 Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:01:15 23.98 Mph
20 Chris Steward Male Senior Boxford Bike Club 1:02:37 23.457 Mph
21 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:03:09 23.259 Mph
22 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:21 23.185 Mph
23 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:03:30 23.131 Mph
24 Alex Eason Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:03:33 23.112 Mph
25 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:04:18 22.843 Mph
26 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:04:41 22.708 Mph
27 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:04:46 22.678 Mph
28 Thomas Carding Male Senior 1:05:09 22.545 Mph
29 Seet L Teoh Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 1:05:16 22.505 Mph
30 David Collins Male Senior 1:05:17 22.499 Mph
31 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:05:21 22.476 Mph
32 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 1:05:25 22.453 Mph
33 Brian Farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:05:37 22.385 Mph
34 Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:05:41 22.362 Mph
35 David Carey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:05:42 22.356 Mph
36 Martin Sutton Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:05:56 22.277 Mph
37 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:04:22 22.819 Mph
38 Ashley Glass Male Vet North Road CC 1:06:31 22.082 Mph
39 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:19 21.819 Mph
40 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:07:28 21.771 Mph
41 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:07:39 21.712 Mph
42 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:08:11 21.542 Mph
43 David Barrett Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:08:14 21.526 Mph
44 Dominic Ross Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:08:53 21.323 Mph
45 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:10:13 20.918 Mph
46 David Morrell Male Vet 1:10:18 20.893 Mph
47 Andrew William Reid Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:12:09 20.358 Mph
48 Keith Dalton Male Vet Ford CC 1:13:06 20.093 Mph
49 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 1:13:09 20.079 Mph
50 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:13:19 20.034 Mph
51 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:13:38 19.947 Mph
52 Terry Butcher Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:16:03 19.314 Mph
53 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:16:21 19.238 Mph
54 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:18:21 18.747 Mph
55 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:18:56 18.608 Mph
56 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Vet Crest CC 1:25:50 17.112 Mph
57 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:43:15 14.226 Mph Claim
DNF Kevin Orrin Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNF Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Ian Musselwhite Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Andrew Glessing Male Vet Crest CC
DNS Jonty Robinson Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Wayne Greve Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Gordon Cookson Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNS Andrew Shaw Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Rob Cheetham Male Senior Shaftesbury CC
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Nick McAuliffe Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Jon Wadie Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS Tony Marriott Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Armin Hersch Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS David Daniels Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club