worcester st john cc (pref to women riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-17
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:54 30.151 Mph
2 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:03 29.925 Mph
3 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:07 29.826 Mph
4 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 20:12 29.703 Mph
5 Jon Howard Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 20:22 29.46 Mph
6 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:24 29.412 Mph
7 James Flahey Male Senior Race Hub 20:25 29.388 Mph
8 Stephen Vanes Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 20:27 29.34 Mph
9 Craig McKee Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 20:28 29.316 Mph
10 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:02 28.526 Mph
10 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:02 28.526 Mph
12 Mark Cooper Male Vet Race Hub 21:10 28.346 Mph
13 Keith Reynolds Male Vet Solihull CC 21:11 28.324 Mph
14 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
15 Martin Gotrel Male Vet Team Echelon 21:17 28.191 Mph
16 Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 21:22 28.081 Mph
16 James Jenkins Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 21:22 28.081 Mph
18 Mark Daffin Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
19 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
20 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:25 28.016 Mph
21 Christopher Halford Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 21:31 27.885 Mph
22 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:32 27.864 Mph
23 Ollie Morgan Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
24 Steve Clarke Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
25 Stuart Walker Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:38 27.735 Mph
25 David Schofield-Newton Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:38 27.735 Mph
27 Peter Lloyd Male Senior A5 Rangers CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
28 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:42 27.65 Mph
29 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 21:47 27.544 Mph
30 Rob Nicholls Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
31 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:51 27.46 Mph
32 Lewis Jones Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:58 27.314 Mph
33 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
34 Nick Gardener Male Senior The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 22:01 27.252 Mph
34 Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:01 27.252 Mph
36 Matthew Smith Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 22:02 27.231 Mph
37 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:04 27.19 Mph
38 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
39 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:14 26.986 Mph
40 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
41 Ian Richards Male Senior Fred Williams Racing 22:16 26.946 Mph
41 Paul Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
41 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:16 26.946 Mph
44 Andrew Bailey Male Vet 22:21 26.846 Mph
45 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:22 26.826 Mph
46 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
47 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
48 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 22:28 26.706 Mph
49 Mark Cooper Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
50 Tom Payne Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:37 26.529 Mph
51 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 22:44 26.393 Mph
52 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
52 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
54 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:52 26.239 Mph
55 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
56 Andrew Milner Male Vet 23:02 26.049 Mph
56 Fiona Prew Female Senior Pro Vision RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
58 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 23:05 25.993 Mph
58 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:05 25.993 Mph
60 Simon Smith Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:08 25.937 Mph
61 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 23:11 25.881 Mph
62 Stuart Harris Male Vet 23:14 25.825 Mph
63 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 23:21 25.696 Mph
64 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:23 25.659 Mph
65 Fay Barrington Female Vet Team Cherwell 23:34 25.46 Mph
66 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:35 25.442 Mph
67 Janet Birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 23:44 25.281 Mph
68 Carl Roaberts Male Vet Welland Valley CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
69 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 23:50 25.175 Mph
70 Jason Tait Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
71 Ellie Cooper Female Senior Race Hub 24:18 24.691 Mph
72 Denise Burrows Female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:28 24.523 Mph
73 Keri Parton Female Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 24:29 24.506 Mph
74 Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill 24:42 24.291 Mph
75 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:50 24.161 Mph
76 Rebecca Mason Female Senior Coventry Road Club 24:52 24.129 Mph
77 Susanna O'Shaughnessy Female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:56 24.064 Mph
78 Jennifer Doyle Female Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 24:58 24.032 Mph
79 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill 25:05 23.92 Mph
80 Helen Talbot Female Vet Welland Valley CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
81 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 25:08 23.873 Mph
82 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:14 23.778 Mph
83 Bethan Hinett Female Espoir Solihull Triathlon Club 25:20 23.684 Mph
84 Aimee Lane Female Junior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:21 23.669 Mph
85 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 25:22 23.653 Mph
86 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 25:38 23.407 Mph
87 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 25:48 23.256 Mph
88 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 25:59 23.092 Mph Claim
89 Corinna O'Connor Female Vet 26:05 23.003 Mph
90 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:21 22.77 Mph
91 Fern Hordern Female Vet 26:53 22.319 Mph
92 Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:07 22.127 Mph
92 Rachel Ward Female Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 27:07 22.127 Mph
94 April Lewis Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 27:13 22.045 Mph
95 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Phoenix Velo 27:25 21.884 Mph
96 Anna Wordsworth Female Senior Coventry Triathletes 27:50 21.557 Mph
97 Rosalind Townsend-Hope Female Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 28:20 21.176 Mph
98 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 28:32 21.028 Mph
99 Trish McPherson Female Vet Coalville Whs 28:40 20.93 Mph
100 Annette Roberts Female Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 28:56 20.737 Mph Claim
101 Alice O'Neill Female Senior Newcomers Cycling Club 30:43 19.533 Mph
102 Sally Horton Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 31:22 19.129 Mph
103 Julie Hinds Female Vet Coventry Cycling Club 33:29 17.919 Mph
DNF Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Simon Bayliss Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Dave Walker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Richard Bradley Male Vet MediaVelo
DNS Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Moira Goodway Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Duncan Webb Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS James Harrison Male Senior MediaVelo
DNS David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Alex Moran Male Senior MediaVelo
DNS Ian Critchley Male Senior Lichfield City CC
DNS Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill