yorkshire rc (cheques to p hurt)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V235
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male Senior 52:54 28.355 Mph
2 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 54:58 27.289 Mph
3 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 55:01 27.264 Mph
4 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 55:12 27.174 Mph
5 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 55:44 26.914 Mph
6 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 55:46 26.898 Mph
7 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 56:45 26.432 Mph
8 Joshua Ruddiman Male Senior HD Revolutions 57:11 26.231 Mph
9 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 57:27 26.11 Mph
10 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 57:38 26.027 Mph
11 John Hobbah Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 58:05 25.825 Mph
12 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 58:08 25.803 Mph
13 Oliver Potter Male Senior Rockingham CC 58:48 25.51 Mph
14 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 59:17 25.302 Mph
15 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 59:23 25.26 Mph
16 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 59:26 25.238 Mph
17 Thomas Canaway Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 59:36 25.168 Mph
18 Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
19 Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
20 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
21 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
22 Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
23 Christian Evans Male Vet Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
23 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
25 Jake Unsworth Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
26 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:29 24.006 Mph
27 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Birdwell Wheelers 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
28 Gary Simpson Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
29 Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:03:19 23.69 Mph
30 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
31 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:04:58 23.089 Mph
32 Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
33 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
34 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
35 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:06:40 22.5 Mph
36 Jean Croft Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:06:56 22.41 Mph
37 Alistair Ryder Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
38 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
39 Neil Bisby Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:07:34 22.2 Mph
40 Martin Ingham Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:08:17 21.967 Mph
41 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:08:28 21.908 Mph
42 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph
43 Paul Garner Male Vet Worrall Wheelers 1:09:19 21.64 Mph
44 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:09:24 21.614 Mph
45 Hayley Lawrence Female Senior Albarosa CC 1:09:45 21.505 Mph
46 John Swallow Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
47 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:10:19 21.332 Mph
48 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:11:35 20.955 Mph
49 Harry Haseley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:12:15 20.761 Mph
50 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:13:16 20.473 Mph
51 Tamara Walton Female Vet Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 1:13:25 20.431 Mph
52 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:18:43 19.056 Mph Claim
53 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:22:06 18.27 Mph
DNF Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNF Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNF Richard High Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNF Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Tony Morris Male Vet
DNS Graham Barker Male Vet Rockingham CC Claim
DNS Peter Hook Male Senior VC York
DNS Jo Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club
DNS John Blomeley Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Heather Simpson Female Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Nicky Green Female Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Christopher Gargett Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Keith Richardson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Kev Shand Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNS George Young Male Vet Team Swift