sportzmad (women, juniors + m overflow) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 23-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:55 28.893 Mph 150
2 Eileen Burns Female Senior Ballymena Road Club 52:47 28.418 Mph 146.667
3 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 53:31 28.029 Mph 143.333
4 Daniel Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 53:38 27.968 Mph 140
5 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir 54:29 27.532 Mph 136.667
6 Danny Baker Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 56:44 26.44 Mph 133.333
7 Sophie Household Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT 56:57 26.339 Mph 130
8 Alex John Male Senior 57:05 26.278 Mph 126.667
9 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 57:10 26.239 Mph 123.333
10 Crystal Spearman Female Senior NOPINZ 57:55 25.9 Mph 120
11 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 58:03 25.84 Mph 116.667
12 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 58:11 25.781 Mph 113.333
13 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 58:14 25.759 Mph 110
14 Ricky Stephens Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 58:50 25.496 Mph 106.667
15 Jordan Jones Male Senior Sportzmad 59:20 25.281 Mph 103.333
16 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 59:22 25.267 Mph 100
17 Richard Bennett Male Vet Newbury RC 59:33 25.189 Mph 96.667
18 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:50 25.07 Mph 93.333
19 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 59:55 25.035 Mph 90
20 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 86.667
21 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 83.333
22 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 80
23 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 76.667
24 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 73.333
25 Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 70
26 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 66.667
27 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 63.333
28 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 60
29 Dianne Tierney Female Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 56.667
30 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 53.333
31 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 50
32 Richard Hier Male Senior Merthyr CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 46.667
33 Dean Cummings Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 43.333
34 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 40
35 Catherine Etchell Female Vet Brecon Wheelers 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 36.667
36 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 33.333
37 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 30
38 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 26.667
39 Diane Wilson-evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 23.333
40 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 20 Claim
40 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 20
42 Gregory Brett Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:04:49 23.142 Mph 13.333
43 April Lewis Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:06:29 22.562 Mph 10
44 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:48 21.803 Mph 6.667
45 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:13:11 20.497 Mph 3.333
DNF Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 0
DNS Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Danielle Flawn Female Senior 0
DNS Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 0
DNS Emma Coldwell Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT 0
DNS Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 0
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Steven Dyer Male Vet Team Zoyland 0
DNS Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Robert Powell Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0
DNS Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 0
DNS Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 0
DNS James Davidson Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 0
DNS Alexander Jenkins Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 0
DNS Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0