chester road club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/8e
  • Closing Date: 23-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:29 28.046 Mph 150
2 Phil Murphy Male Senior Total Tri Training 54:37 27.464 Mph 147.5
3 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 55:27 27.052 Mph 145
4 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 55:30 27.027 Mph 142.5
5 James Smith Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 55:56 26.818 Mph 140
6 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:06 26.738 Mph 137.5
7 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 56:38 26.486 Mph 135
8 Ian Douglas Male Senior Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 56:42 26.455 Mph 132.5
9 Ian Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 57:18 26.178 Mph 130
10 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 57:24 26.133 Mph 127.5
11 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 57:25 26.125 Mph 125
12 Matthew Foster Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 57:38 26.027 Mph 122.5
13 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 57:42 25.997 Mph 120
14 Daniel Burrows Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 58:12 25.773 Mph 117.5
15 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:27 25.663 Mph 115
16 Darren White Male Vet Wrexham RC 58:35 25.605 Mph 112.5
17 Matthew Anderson Male Senior Wrexham RC 58:57 25.446 Mph 110
18 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 59:02 25.41 Mph 107.5
19 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 59:04 25.395 Mph 105
20 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 59:21 25.274 Mph 102.5
21 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 59:50 25.07 Mph 100
22 Wayne Owen Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 97.5
23 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 95
24 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 92.5
25 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 90
26 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 87.5
27 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 85
28 Paul Griffith Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 82.5
29 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 80
30 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 77.5
31 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 75
32 Doug Arnold Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 72.5
33 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 70 Claim
34 Sakib Shamas Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 67.5
35 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 65
36 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 62.5
37 Stephen Rooke Male Senior Chester RC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 60
38 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 57.5
39 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 55
40 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 52.5
41 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 50
42 Mark Tabor Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 47.5
43 Max Williams Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 45
44 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 42.5
45 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 40
46 David Lovatt Male Vet St Helens Tri 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 37.5
47 Chris Finnan Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 35
48 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 32.5
49 James Bilham Male Senior Chester RC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 30
50 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:07:50 22.113 Mph 27.5
51 Chris Hanson-jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:08:13 21.989 Mph 25
52 Rachel Mayers Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 22.5
53 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 20
54 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:09:53 21.465 Mph 17.5
55 Gary Thomas Male Senior Chester RC 1:10:13 21.363 Mph 15
56 Ceri Jones Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:10:53 21.162 Mph 12.5
57 Paul Williams Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:10:58 21.137 Mph 10
58 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:12:06 20.805 Mph 7.5
59 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:12:11 20.781 Mph 5
60 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:16:04 19.72 Mph 2.5
DNS Bruce Gregory Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS Emma Tilston Female Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Tudur Parry Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Karen Mcbarrons Female Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0
DNS Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0
DNS Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 0
DNS Steffan Jones Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS James Morris Male Espoir NFTO CC 0
DNS Mark Dunford Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 0
DNS Garry Ellis Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 0