chester road club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 23-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:29 28.046 Mph
2 Phil Murphy Male Senior Total Tri Training 54:37 27.464 Mph
3 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 55:27 27.052 Mph
4 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 55:30 27.027 Mph
5 James Smith Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 55:56 26.818 Mph
6 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:06 26.738 Mph
7 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 56:38 26.486 Mph
8 Ian Douglas Male Senior Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 56:42 26.455 Mph
9 Ian Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 57:18 26.178 Mph
10 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 57:24 26.133 Mph
11 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 57:25 26.125 Mph
12 Matthew Foster Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 57:38 26.027 Mph
13 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 57:42 25.997 Mph
14 Daniel Burrows Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 58:12 25.773 Mph
15 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:27 25.663 Mph
16 Darren White Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 58:35 25.605 Mph
17 Matthew Anderson Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 58:57 25.446 Mph
18 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 59:02 25.41 Mph
19 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 59:04 25.395 Mph
20 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 59:21 25.274 Mph
21 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 59:50 25.07 Mph
22 Wayne Owen Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
23 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph
24 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
25 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
26 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
27 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
28 Paul Griffith Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
29 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:35 24.358 Mph
30 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph
31 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
32 Doug Arnold Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
33 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph Claim
34 Sakib Shamas Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
35 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
36 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
37 Stephen Rooke Male Senior Chester RC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
38 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph
39 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
40 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
41 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph
42 Mark Tabor Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
43 Max Williams Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
44 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:21 22.954 Mph
45 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
46 David Lovatt Male Vet St Helens Tri 1:05:58 22.739 Mph
47 Chris Finnan Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
48 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:06:57 22.405 Mph
49 James Bilham Male Senior Chester RC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph
50 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:07:50 22.113 Mph
51 Chris Hanson-Jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:08:13 21.989 Mph
52 Rachel Mayers Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:08:24 21.93 Mph
53 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
54 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:09:53 21.465 Mph
55 Gary Thomas Male Senior Chester RC 1:10:13 21.363 Mph
56 Ceri Jones Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:10:53 21.162 Mph
57 Paul Williams Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:10:58 21.137 Mph
58 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:12:06 20.805 Mph
59 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:12:11 20.781 Mph
60 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:16:04 19.72 Mph
DNS Bruce Gregory Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Emma Tilston Female Vet Chester RC
DNS Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Tudur Parry Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Karen McBarrons Female Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS James Morris Male Espoir NFTO CC
DNS Mark Dunford Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club
DNS Garry Ellis Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC