73 degrees bicycles/clevedon & district rc (cheques to g griffiths)(wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: u28
  • Closing Date: 23-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tavis Walker Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 1:06:21 27.129 Mph 150
2 Matt Griffin Male Senior Cycology Bikes 1:09:23 25.943 Mph 146.053
3 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:09:25 25.93 Mph 142.105
4 James Coleman Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 1:09:35 25.868 Mph 138.158
5 George Jones Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 1:10:51 25.406 Mph 134.211
6 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 1:11:24 25.21 Mph 130.263
7 John Russell Male Vet T1 Diabetes.info 1:11:35 25.145 Mph 126.316
8 Tom Lander Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:11:39 25.122 Mph 122.368
9 Russell Peace Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:13:33 24.473 Mph 118.421
9 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 1:13:33 24.473 Mph 118.421
11 Matthew Franklin Male Senior Bristol Road Club 1:13:44 24.412 Mph 110.526
12 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:13:47 24.396 Mph 106.579
13 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:13:49 24.385 Mph 102.632
14 Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:15 24.242 Mph 98.684
15 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:14:34 24.139 Mph 94.737
16 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 1:14:40 24.107 Mph 90.789
17 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:52 24.043 Mph 86.842
17 Will Acworth Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:52 23.726 Mph 86.842
19 Lee Davis Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 1:16:03 23.669 Mph 78.947
20 Stephen Brown Male Vet Dream Cycling 1:17:09 23.331 Mph 75
21 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:17:45 23.151 Mph 71.053
22 Chris Mills Male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 1:18:40 22.881 Mph 67.105
23 Mark Jerzak Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 1:19:34 22.622 Mph 63.158
24 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:19:41 22.589 Mph 59.211
25 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:19:57 22.514 Mph 55.263
26 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 1:20:53 22.254 Mph 51.316
27 Mick Daniels Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 1:22:10 21.907 Mph 47.368
28 Kate Mactear Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 1:23:29 21.561 Mph 43.421
29 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:23:52 21.463 Mph 39.474
30 Andrew Bradshaw Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:24:04 21.411 Mph 35.526
31 Alex Muse Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:24:07 21.399 Mph 31.579
32 Tony Davis Male Vet Dream Cycling 1:24:13 21.373 Mph 27.632
33 Phoebe Davis Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 1:26:09 20.894 Mph 23.684
34 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:27:02 20.682 Mph 19.737
35 Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX 1:30:29 19.893 Mph 15.789
36 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:30:51 19.813 Mph 11.842
37 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:31:35 19.654 Mph 7.895
38 Donna Short Female Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:43:58 17.313 Mph 3.947
DNF Steuart Saunders Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 0
DNF David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNF Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 0
DNF Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Chris Leng Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS Matt Boulton Male Senior Performance Cycles CC 0
DNS Kev Brewer Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 0
DNS Paul Watkins Male Vet Somerset Road Club 0
DNS James Cook Male Senior Cycology Bikes 0
DNS Peter Burrows Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 0
DNS Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS Andrew Wellings Male Vet Somerset Road Club 0
DNS Matt Melville Male Cycle Club Basingstoke 0 Claim