salford cycling club (men)(cheshire points series 8 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 23-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Gibson Male Senior JLT Condor 50:12 29.881 Mph
2 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 51:36 29.07 Mph
3 Joseph Evans Male Senior Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 53:04 28.267 Mph
4 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:11 27.684 Mph
5 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 55:05 27.232 Mph
6 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 55:27 27.052 Mph
7 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 55:56 26.818 Mph
8 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 56:07 26.73 Mph
9 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 56:16 26.659 Mph Claim
10 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 56:28 26.565 Mph
11 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 56:41 26.463 Mph
12 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 56:51 26.386 Mph
13 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 57:03 26.293 Mph
14 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
15 Tom Pilcher Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 57:48 25.952 Mph
16 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 57:52 25.922 Mph
17 Will Pegg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 58:08 25.803 Mph
18 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 58:15 25.751 Mph
19 Steven Drew Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 58:46 25.525 Mph
20 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 58:52 25.482 Mph
21 Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 58:53 25.474 Mph
22 Neil Wood Male Vet 58:58 25.438 Mph
22 Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 58:58 25.438 Mph
22 Steve Davis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 58:58 25.438 Mph
25 Murray Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 59:25 25.246 Mph
26 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 59:36 25.168 Mph
27 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
28 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph
29 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:07 24.952 Mph
30 Simon Hodgkinson Male Senior VeloRunner RT 1:00:15 24.897 Mph
31 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph
32 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:00:24 24.835 Mph
33 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
34 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
35 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
36 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
37 Andrew Harrison Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
38 Martin Alcock Male Vet Niteriders 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
39 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
40 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:02:30 24 Mph
41 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
42 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
43 Paul Savage Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:02:45 23.905 Mph
44 Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders 1:02:51 23.867 Mph
45 Jamie Eves Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
46 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
47 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph Claim
48 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
49 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:52 23.487 Mph
50 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
51 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:04:53 23.119 Mph
52 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
53 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph
54 David Golden Male West Pennine Road Club 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
55 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:05:44 22.82 Mph
56 Gavin Lynch Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
57 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:05:58 22.739 Mph
58 Steve McQuade Male Vet Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 1:06:40 22.5 Mph
59 Liam Kwan Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph
60 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
61 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
62 Trevor Thirsk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:10:04 21.408 Mph
63 Brian MacRury Male Vet Congleton CC 1:11:56 20.853 Mph
DNF Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC
DNF Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNF Tony Boardman Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Claim
DNS Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Liam Bromiley Male Senior Cycling Sheffield
DNS Steve Simpson Male Vet Element Cycling Team
DNS Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Mark Brown Male Senior Seamons CC
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club
DNS Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS David Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Marcus Fielden Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Anthony Bromley Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Mike Wolstenholme Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Stewart Moore Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift