bynea cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/4
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 49:40 30.201 Mph 150
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 53:25 28.081 Mph 146.429
3 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:38 27.456 Mph 142.857
4 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 56:38 26.486 Mph 139.286
5 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 57:05 26.277 Mph 135.714
6 Ross Davies Male Senior Dambusters 57:21 26.155 Mph 132.143
7 Richard Coomer Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 58:05 25.825 Mph 128.571
8 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 58:09 25.795 Mph 125
9 Arwel Davies Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 58:31 25.634 Mph 121.429
10 Anthony Hayward Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 58:49 25.503 Mph 117.857
11 Tristian Manning Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 58:52 25.481 Mph 114.286
12 Jason Roberts Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:53 25.474 Mph 110.714
12 Ross Mcnally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 58:53 25.474 Mph 110.714
14 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 59:33 25.189 Mph 103.571
15 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 59:50 25.07 Mph 100
16 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:53 25.049 Mph 96.429
17 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 92.857
18 Liam Rowlands Male Espoir Pembrokeshire Velo 1:00:17 24.882 Mph 89.286
19 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph 85.714
20 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 82.143
21 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 78.571
22 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 75
23 Simon Davies Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 1:02:34 23.974 Mph 71.429
24 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 67.857
25 James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 64.286
26 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 60.714
27 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 57.143
28 Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 53.571
29 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:06:19 22.619 Mph 50
30 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 46.429
31 Dan Field Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:06:29 22.562 Mph 42.857
32 Celia Boothman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 39.286
33 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:06:51 22.438 Mph 35.714
34 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 32.143
35 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:32 22.211 Mph 28.571
36 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:07:49 22.118 Mph 25
36 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:07:49 22.118 Mph 25
38 Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 17.857
39 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 14.286
40 Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:17:49 19.276 Mph 10.714
41 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:19:28 18.876 Mph 7.143
42 Jill Colman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:28:51 16.882 Mph 3.571
DNF Ben Phillips Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 0
DNS Mike Lindsay Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Dan Devine Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 0
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0