Bridlington CC 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 18:16 32.846 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 18:43 32.056 Mph 0
3 Alexander Royle Male Army Cycling 19:11 31.276 Mph 0 Claim
4 Daniel Barnett Male 19:13 31.222 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 19:21 31.007 Mph 0
6 Juian Ramsbottom Male 19:25 30.9 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Mcgaw Male 19:27 30.848 Mph 0 Claim
8 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 19:29 30.795 Mph 0 Claim
9 Warren Gell Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 19:33 30.69 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 19:38 30.559 Mph 0 Claim
11 Benjamin Harvey Male 19:40 30.508 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
13 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 20:01 29.974 Mph 0 Claim
14 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 20:08 29.801 Mph 0
15 Dan Taylor Male 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
16 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 20:13 29.678 Mph 0 Claim
17 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 20:21 29.483 Mph 0
18 Nick Frewin Male Vet 20:22 29.459 Mph 0
19 Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
20 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
21 Patrick Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
23 Charles Goodway Male Malton Whs 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
24 Neal Parkin Male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 20:39 29.055 Mph 0
25 Andrew Pearson Male Huddersfield Star Whs 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:43 28.961 Mph 0
27 Adam Coffey Male Senior 20:45 28.915 Mph 0
28 Xavier Scott Male Senior 20:51 28.776 Mph 0
29 Stephen Wood Male 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
30 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 20:53 28.73 Mph 0
31 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ashley Roue Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
33 Dave Robinson Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
34 Robert Senior Male Harrogate Nova CC 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
35 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 21:09 28.368 Mph 0
36 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
37 Bill Seddon Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Woodley Male Bridlington CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
41 Greg Melia Male Clifton CC York 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Harris Male 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
43 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
44 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
46 Michael Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
47 Simon Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
48 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 21:38 27.734 Mph 0
49 Peter Fielding-smith Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
50 Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
51 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
52 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Hanson Male Upton CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stuart Burrows Male Vet Team Swift 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
56 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
57 Karl Catton Male Upton CC 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
58 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0
59 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
60 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
61 Nicholas Fairfield Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
62 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
63 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 22:29 26.686 Mph 0
64 Robert Granger Male Scarborough Paragon CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
65 Kevin Helliwell Male Bridlington CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
66 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
67 Matthew Atkinson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
68 Robin Stephenson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
69 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
70 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
71 Tony Stott Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Barnard Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
73 Kevin Taylor Male Knottingley Velo 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
74 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:39 25.369 Mph 0
75 Ian Parry Male Calder Clarion 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
76 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 23:58 25.034 Mph 0
77 Peter Stirk Male Upton CC 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
78 Peter Macklam Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
79 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
80 Kieran O'dhoerty Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
81 Richard Walkner Male Team Swift 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
82 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
83 Brian Rose Male 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
84 Tony Jackson Male Leeds Westfield CC 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
85 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
86 Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
87 John Hatfield Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
88 Martin Whiteley Male 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
89 Paul Watson Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 27:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
90 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 30:06 19.933 Mph 0 Claim
91 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 30:08 19.911 Mph 0 Claim
92 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 33:39 17.83 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Phil Tillison Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Nev Pyper Male Airedale Olympic 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Ayres Male VC Bradford 0 Claim
DNS Pete Nixon Male Seacroft Whs 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Symms Male Pedalsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Charles Mcculloch Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS James Murray Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Derek Roe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 0 Claim
DNS David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Batt Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Harrison Male Houghton CC 0 Claim
DNS Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mark Haynes Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Danny Sampson Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Philipson Male 0 Claim
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Parker Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Ward Male Bridlington CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Robinson Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Harry Armstrong Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Davies Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Tom Broadley Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hey Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim