Bedfordshire RCC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 53:40 27.951 Mph 0
2 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 54:30 27.523 Mph 0
3 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
4 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 56:02 26.77 Mph 0
5 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mathilde Matthijsse Male Bonito Squadra Corse 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
7 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 57:16 26.194 Mph 0
8 Nick Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
10 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 58:06 25.818 Mph 0
11 Tom Sykes Male 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ben Wilson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
13 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
14 Peter Gell Male Bedfordshire Road CC 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
15 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 59:17 25.303 Mph 0
16 Andrew Digby Male Verulam CC 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tom Sharpe Male VC Norwich 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0
23 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0
24 Phillip Jenkins Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
25 Gary Moore Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
26 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
27 Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
28 Darren Preston Male Senior St Neots CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0
29 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
30 Robert Watson Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0
32 Mary Bower Male GBCycles.co.uk 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
33 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
35 Annabel Sill Male Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0
37 Trevor Watson Male Bossard Whs 1:08:11 22 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 1:08:45 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
39 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:08:53 21.776 Mph 0 Claim
40 Leanne Cutler Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:12:24 20.718 Mph 0
41 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 1:13:04 20.529 Mph 0 Claim
42 Terry Sykes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:27:01 17.238 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steve King Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Mark Gidney Male VTTA (Kent) 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbing Male 0 Claim
DNS Marco Paganuzzi Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Morrell Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Robin Prior Male Southgate CC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 0
DNS Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Richard Weltz Male Team Trident 0 Claim
DNS Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Kamran Ezel Male Southgate CC 0 Claim
DNS Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim
DNS David Creese Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Barry Packman Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Coe Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Stourbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0 Claim