high wycombe cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/2
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill 47:35 31.524 Mph
2 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 48:42 30.801 Mph
3 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 49:07 30.54 Mph
4 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:00 29.412 Mph
5 Harold Bradbury Male Senior Cambridge University CC 51:34 29.089 Mph
6 Ollie Hucks Male Senior High Wycombe CC 52:07 28.782 Mph
7 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 52:19 28.672 Mph
8 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 53:23 28.099 Mph
9 Stephen Morrell Male Vet Echelon Cycling 53:25 28.081 Mph
10 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 53:28 28.055 Mph
11 Thomas Doran Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 53:31 28.029 Mph
12 Andrew Martin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 53:41 27.942 Mph
13 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 53:54 27.83 Mph
14 Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:06 27.727 Mph
15 Lee Goward Male Vet High Wycombe CC 54:08 27.71 Mph
16 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 54:25 27.565 Mph
17 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 54:30 27.523 Mph
18 James Fox Male Vet CC Luton 54:37 27.464 Mph
19 David Garratt Male Vet Onyx RT 54:42 27.423 Mph
20 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 54:47 27.381 Mph
20 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 54:47 27.381 Mph
22 Adam Stone Male Senior Paceline RT 55:07 27.215 Mph
23 John Dent Male Senior Newcomers Cycling Club 55:32 27.011 Mph
24 Richard Giles Male Senior Serpentine Running Club 55:46 26.898 Mph
25 Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team 55:49 26.874 Mph
26 Matthew Whitaker Male Vet Paceline RT 55:52 26.85 Mph
27 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 56:02 26.77 Mph
28 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 56:03 26.762 Mph
29 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir VC de Londres 56:15 26.667 Mph
30 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:31 26.541 Mph
31 Pablo Marcos Pazos Male Senior High Wycombe CC 56:50 26.393 Mph
32 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 56:52 26.378 Mph
33 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 56:59 26.324 Mph
34 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 57:00 26.316 Mph
35 James Frew Male Vet High Wycombe CC 57:02 26.301 Mph
36 David Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:30 26.087 Mph
37 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
38 Paul Holdsworth Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 57:47 25.959 Mph
39 Michael Garvey Male Vet High Wycombe CC 57:50 25.937 Mph
40 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 57:52 25.922 Mph
41 Thomas Carding Male Senior 57:55 25.9 Mph
42 Robert Taylor Male Senior Echelon Cycling 57:56 25.892 Mph
43 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 57:59 25.87 Mph
44 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 58:00 25.862 Mph
45 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 58:05 25.825 Mph
46 Gavin Rumbles Male Vet CC Luton 58:09 25.796 Mph
47 Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC 58:23 25.693 Mph
48 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 58:36 25.598 Mph
49 Philip Porteous Male Vet High Wycombe CC 58:37 25.59 Mph
50 Stephen Emmerson Male Vet Epsom CC 58:39 25.576 Mph
50 John French Male Oxford City RC 58:39 25.576 Mph
52 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 58:51 25.489 Mph
53 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 58:55 25.46 Mph
54 Edward Smith Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 58:59 25.431 Mph
55 Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli 59:15 25.317 Mph
56 Adam Evans Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 59:18 25.295 Mph
57 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 59:21 25.274 Mph
58 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 59:25 25.246 Mph
59 Rory Wells Male Senior VC 10 59:33 25.189 Mph
60 Carl Adams Male Senior Team Bottrill 59:42 25.126 Mph
61 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 59:51 25.063 Mph
62 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 59:53 25.049 Mph
63 Neil Blundell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 59:58 25.014 Mph
64 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
65 Michelle Lee Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
66 Keith Barcock Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:35 24.76 Mph
67 Pete Robins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:00:40 24.726 Mph
68 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
69 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
70 Ian Portsmouth Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:02:13 24.11 Mph
70 Gary Ford Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:02:13 24.11 Mph
72 James Swift Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:02:17 24.084 Mph
73 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
74 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
75 Stephen Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
76 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:02:37 23.956 Mph
77 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
78 Geoffrey Hewett Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:29 23.629 Mph
79 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
80 John Mulvaney Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
81 Robert Barrett Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
82 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
83 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:05:38 22.855 Mph
84 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:06:37 22.517 Mph
85 Elizabeth McKie Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:06:54 22.422 Mph
86 Sally White Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:07:30 22.222 Mph
87 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph
88 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:08:37 21.861 Mph
89 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:16:15 19.672 Mph
DNF Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC
DNF Graham Ricketts Male Vet Verulam CC
DNF Jody Conibear Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNF Phil Brown Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNF Chris Ford Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Rachael Elliott Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Damian Poulter Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London
DNS Jamie Strachan Male Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS Steve Smith Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Dan Thisdell Male Vet Tandem Club
DNS Peter Weir Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS Charlie Wijsman Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Luke Woolfson Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC