wcttca & scca(pref to wcttca and scca club riders)(wcttca 3 of 11)(scca 7 of 16)(cheques to wcttca)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: D30/12
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Graham Kemp Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:04:34 27.878 Mph
2 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 1:06:42 26.986 Mph Claim
3 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:07:27 26.686 Mph
4 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:07:35 26.634 Mph
5 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:41 26.594 Mph
6 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Revolutions Racing 1:08:57 26.106 Mph
7 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 1:09:06 26.049 Mph
8 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:16 25.987 Mph
9 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:09:17 25.98 Mph
10 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 1:09:41 25.831 Mph
11 Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:09:51 25.769 Mph
12 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:10:18 25.605 Mph
13 Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:10:26 25.556 Mph
14 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:10:29 25.538 Mph
15 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 1:10:50 25.412 Mph
16 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:11:04 25.328 Mph
17 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:11:10 25.293 Mph
18 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:11:45 25.087 Mph
19 Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:12:49 24.72 Mph
20 Wayne Pryce Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:12:50 24.714 Mph
21 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:14:17 24.232 Mph
22 Adam Roberts Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:14:45 24.08 Mph
23 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:15:19 23.899 Mph
24 Tom Davies Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:15:27 23.857 Mph
25 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 1:15:56 23.705 Mph Claim
26 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:15:58 23.695 Mph
27 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:46 23.448 Mph
28 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:16:54 23.407 Mph
29 Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:18:16 22.998 Mph
30 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:18:32 22.92 Mph
31 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:19:33 22.627 Mph
32 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:19:37 22.608 Mph
33 Charlotte Chapman Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:19:45 22.571 Mph
34 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:20:02 22.491 Mph
35 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:20:20 22.407 Mph
36 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:20:27 22.374 Mph
37 Roy Forster Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:20:47 22.282 Mph
38 Roger Squire Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:21:02 22.213 Mph
39 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:21:19 22.136 Mph
40 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:21:20 22.131 Mph
41 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:21:30 22.086 Mph
42 Rachel Mayers Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:22:05 21.929 Mph
43 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:22:50 21.73 Mph
44 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:23:32 21.548 Mph
45 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:24:18 21.352 Mph
46 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:25:35 21.032 Mph
47 Peter Glover Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:25:48 20.979 Mph
48 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 1:26:00 20.93 Mph
49 Martin Geer Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:26:51 20.725 Mph
50 Lauren Curry Female Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:27:32 20.564 Mph
51 Paul Williams Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:27:46 20.509 Mph
52 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 1:28:04 20.439 Mph
53 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:29:35 20.093 Mph
54 Paul Martin Male South Pennine RC 1:34:04 19.135 Mph Claim
55 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:35:41 18.812 Mph
56 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:45:46 17.019 Mph
DNF Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Tim O'Donnell Male Senior Paramount CRT
DNS Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Darren White Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Mark Harrison Male Vet Nova Raiders CC