wcttca & scca(pref to wcttca and scca club riders)(wcttca 3 of 11)(scca 7 of 16)(cheques to wcttca)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: d30/12
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Graham Kemp Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:04:34 27.878 Mph 150
2 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 1:06:42 26.986 Mph 147.321 Claim
3 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:07:27 26.686 Mph 144.643
4 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:07:35 26.634 Mph 141.964
5 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:41 26.594 Mph 139.286
6 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Revolutions Racing 1:08:57 26.106 Mph 136.607
7 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 1:09:06 26.049 Mph 133.929
8 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:16 25.987 Mph 131.25
9 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:09:17 25.98 Mph 128.571
10 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 1:09:41 25.831 Mph 125.893
11 Luke Vallance Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:09:51 25.769 Mph 123.214
12 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:10:18 25.605 Mph 120.536
13 Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:10:26 25.556 Mph 117.857
14 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:10:29 25.538 Mph 115.179
15 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 1:10:50 25.412 Mph 112.5
16 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:11:04 25.328 Mph 109.821
17 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:11:10 25.293 Mph 107.143
18 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:11:45 25.087 Mph 104.464
19 Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:12:49 24.72 Mph 101.786
20 Wayne Pryce Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:12:50 24.714 Mph 99.107
21 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:14:17 24.232 Mph 96.429
22 Adam Roberts Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:14:45 24.08 Mph 93.75
23 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:15:19 23.899 Mph 91.071
24 Tom Davies Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:15:27 23.857 Mph 88.393
25 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 1:15:56 23.705 Mph 85.714 Claim
26 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:15:58 23.695 Mph 83.036
27 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:46 23.448 Mph 80.357
28 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:16:54 23.407 Mph 77.679
29 Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:18:16 22.998 Mph 75
30 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:18:32 22.92 Mph 72.321
31 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:19:33 22.627 Mph 69.643
32 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:19:37 22.608 Mph 66.964
33 Charlotte Chapman Female Espoir Nova Raiders CC 1:19:45 22.571 Mph 64.286
34 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:20:02 22.491 Mph 61.607
35 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:20:20 22.407 Mph 58.929
36 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:20:27 22.374 Mph 56.25
37 Roy Forster Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:20:47 22.282 Mph 53.571
38 Roger Squire Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:21:02 22.213 Mph 50.893
39 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:21:19 22.136 Mph 48.214
40 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:21:20 22.131 Mph 45.536
41 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:21:30 22.086 Mph 42.857
42 Rachel Mayers Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:22:05 21.929 Mph 40.179
43 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:22:50 21.73 Mph 37.5
44 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:23:32 21.548 Mph 34.821
45 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:24:18 21.352 Mph 32.143
46 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:25:35 21.032 Mph 29.464
47 Peter Glover Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:25:48 20.979 Mph 26.786
48 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 1:26:00 20.93 Mph 24.107
49 Martin Geer Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:26:51 20.725 Mph 21.429
50 Lauren Curry Female Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:27:32 20.564 Mph 18.75
51 Paul Williams Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:27:46 20.509 Mph 16.071
52 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 1:28:04 20.439 Mph 13.393
53 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:29:35 20.093 Mph 10.714
54 Paul Martin Male South Pennine RC 1:34:04 19.135 Mph 8.036 Claim
55 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:35:41 18.812 Mph 5.357
56 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:45:46 17.019 Mph 2.679
DNF Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 0
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 0
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Tim O'donnell Male Senior Paramount CRT 0
DNS Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Darren White Male Vet Wrexham RC 0
DNS Mark Harrison Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 0