vtta ( lancs and lakes)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: l505r
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Stephen Irwin Male 1:42:57 29.14 Mph 150
2 Richard Bickley Male 1:48:19 27.697 Mph 146.429 Claim
3 Ian Cox Male 1:49:59 27.277 Mph 142.857 Claim
4 Blaine Metcalf Male 1:51:34 26.89 Mph 139.286 Claim
5 David Turner Male 1:52:10 26.746 Mph 135.714 Claim
6 Eddie Addis Male 1:52:52 26.58 Mph 132.143 Claim
7 Craig Horseman Male 1:52:57 26.56 Mph 128.571 Claim
8 Peter Greenwood Male 1:53:23 26.459 Mph 125 Claim
9 Gethin Butler Male 1:53:34 26.416 Mph 121.429 Claim
10 Matt Stell Male 1:54:00 26.316 Mph 117.857 Claim
11 Steve Daintith Male 1:54:24 26.224 Mph 114.286 Claim
12 Patrick Pennefather Male 1:54:30 26.201 Mph 110.714
13 Emil Petrov Male 1:55:35 25.955 Mph 107.143
14 Paul Taylor Male 1:57:01 25.637 Mph 103.571 Claim
15 Kenneth Brown Male 1:57:52 25.452 Mph 100
16 Richard Anderson Male 1:58:38 25.288 Mph 96.429 Claim
17 Simon Lester Male 2:00:09 24.969 Mph 92.857 Claim
18 Lee Foster Male 2:00:44 24.848 Mph 89.286 Claim
19 Danny McCabe Male 2:01:15 24.742 Mph 85.714 Claim
20 Chris Bateman Male 2:02:22 24.516 Mph 82.143 Claim
21 Alan Roper Male 2:02:44 24.443 Mph 78.571 Claim
22 Charlotte Gorman Male 2:03:27 24.301 Mph 75
23 Kenneth Brown Male 2:03:34 24.278 Mph 71.429
24 Graham Jones Male 2:03:45 24.242 Mph 67.857 Claim
25 Victoria Johnston Male 2:03:47 24.236 Mph 64.286 Claim
26 Stuart Timmins Male 2:05:24 23.923 Mph 60.714 Claim
27 David Pritchard Male 2:08:02 23.431 Mph 57.143 Claim
28 Deborah Moss Male 2:09:08 23.232 Mph 53.571 Claim
29 Mike Westmorland Male 2:09:47 23.115 Mph 50
30 Carol Westmorland Male 2:11:44 22.773 Mph 46.429
31 Nikola Matthews Male 2:13:09 22.531 Mph 42.857 Claim
32 Sue Cheetham Male 2:14:46 22.261 Mph 39.286
33 Clifford Degraff Male 2:16:44 21.94 Mph 35.714 Claim
34 Kerry Gowland Male 2:17:10 21.871 Mph 32.143
35 Theresa Taylor Male 2:17:13 21.863 Mph 28.571 Claim
36 Jan Scotchford Male 2:20:24 21.368 Mph 25 Claim
37 Phillip Warner Male Vet 2:25:26 20.628 Mph 21.429
38 Harry Haseley Male 2:27:06 20.394 Mph 17.857 Claim
39 Nigel Brodrick Male Vet 2:29:01 20.132 Mph 14.286
40 Kath Finn Male 2:30:00 20 Mph 10.714 Claim
41 Michael Coulter Male 2:36:04 19.223 Mph 7.143 Claim
42 Peter Knott Male 3:12:52 15.555 Mph 3.571 Claim