bromsgrove olympique cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:39 30.534 Mph
2 Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:54 30.15 Mph
3 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:21 29.483 Mph
4 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:52 28.753 Mph
5 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:53 28.73 Mph
6 Jon Howard Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:03 28.503 Mph
7 Stephen Vanes Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 21:20 28.124 Mph
8 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:30 27.906 Mph
9 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 21:39 27.713 Mph
10 Stuart Walker Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:46 27.564 Mph
10 Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 21:46 27.564 Mph
12 Tim May Male Senior MediaVelo 21:47 27.543 Mph
13 Steve Clarke Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:51 27.459 Mph
14 Christopher Halford Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 21:52 27.438 Mph
15 Karl Moseley Male Vet 21:56 27.355 Mph
16 Peter Lloyd Male Senior A5 Rangers CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
17 David Schofield-Newton Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 22:03 27.21 Mph
18 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 22:07 27.128 Mph
19 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 22:08 27.108 Mph
19 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:08 27.108 Mph
21 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:13 27.006 Mph
22 Lewis Jones Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:21 26.845 Mph
23 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:22 26.825 Mph
24 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 22:25 26.765 Mph
25 Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:26 26.745 Mph
26 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 22:37 26.528 Mph
26 Joel Turvey Male Senior Team Echelon 22:37 26.528 Mph
28 James Jenkins Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 22:45 26.373 Mph
29 Ian Richards Male Senior Fred Williams Racing 22:58 26.124 Mph
30 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:59 26.105 Mph
31 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:05 25.992 Mph
32 Richard Smith Male Vet Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 23:08 25.936 Mph
33 Joe Rees Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:12 25.861 Mph
34 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 23:13 25.843 Mph
35 Mark Cooper Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:14 25.824 Mph
36 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:16 25.787 Mph
37 James Gadd Male Senior AeroCoach 23:17 25.769 Mph
38 Simon Smith Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:19 25.732 Mph
39 Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:25 25.622 Mph
40 Tom Payne Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:26 25.604 Mph
41 Martin Edwards Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
42 James Davidson Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 23:48 25.209 Mph
43 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:58 25.034 Mph
44 David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
45 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 24:15 24.742 Mph
46 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 24:21 24.64 Mph
47 Nick Bent Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:23 24.606 Mph
48 Stephen Stansbie Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
49 Jason Tait Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
50 Michael Oliver Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 24:32 24.456 Mph
51 Mik Bradley Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:35 24.406 Mph
52 Fred Meades Male Vet 24:36 24.39 Mph
53 Gavin Giles Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
54 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
55 Paul Collins Male Vet 24:44 24.258 Mph
56 Rose Willis Female Vet St Austell Whs CC 25:07 23.888 Mph
57 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 25:16 23.746 Mph
58 Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 25:18 23.715 Mph
59 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:21 23.668 Mph
60 Rebecca Mason Female Senior Coventry Road Club 25:25 23.606 Mph
61 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:43 23.331 Mph
62 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:50 23.225 Mph
63 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 26:00 23.076 Mph
64 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 26:04 23.017 Mph Claim
65 Laura McCormack Female Senior AeroCoach 26:12 22.9 Mph
66 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:13 22.886 Mph
67 Ronald Clews Male 26:20 22.784 Mph
68 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 26:36 22.556 Mph
69 Adrian Clifton Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 26:53 22.318 Mph
70 Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith Male Vet Leamington C & AC 26:55 22.29 Mph
71 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 27:16 22.004 Mph
72 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 27:19 21.964 Mph
73 Declan Logue Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 27:48 21.582 Mph
74 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 27:51 21.543 Mph
75 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 27:54 21.505 Mph
76 Clair Parfrey Female Vet Phoenix Velo 28:21 21.163 Mph
77 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 28:28 21.077 Mph
78 Norman Fenn Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 29:39 20.236 Mph
79 Mick Gray Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 31:36 18.987 Mph
80 Mark Daffin Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 37:31 15.992 Mph
DNS Stephen Senderski Male Phoenix Velo Claim
DNS Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC
DNS Natasha Cutmore Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS Rod McGowan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Lorne Ffoulkes-Jones Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS Natasha Cutmore Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Damian Barratt Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC
DNS Nick Giles Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS David Brookling Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Brian Newton Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Graham Hewson Male Vet MediaVelo
DNS Olav Martin-Giles Male Vet MediaVelo
DNS Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Bethany Crumpton Female Senior Storey Racing
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon
DNS Robert Harrison Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS James Harrison Male Senior MediaVelo
DNS Chris Parsons Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Bill Haslam Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Stuart Harris Male Vet
DNS Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club