WCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sean Childs Male Vet 3:43:11 26.884 Mph 0
2 Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 3:46:18 26.513 Mph 0 Claim
3 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 3:50:55 25.983 Mph 0
4 Joseph Beech Male 3:52:58 25.755 Mph 0 Claim
5 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 3:56:53 25.329 Mph 0
6 Simon Wix Male 4:04:18 24.56 Mph 0 Claim
7 Philip Tucker Male Bynea Cycling Club 4:08:15 24.169 Mph 0 Claim
8 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 4:09:42 24.029 Mph 0
9 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 4:12:40 23.747 Mph 0
10 Robert Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 4:20:35 23.025 Mph 0
11 Paul Thomas Male Port Talbot Whs CC 4:27:04 22.466 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gary Flower Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 4:27:14 22.452 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Elgar Male Cardiff Ajax CC 4:28:38 22.335 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steven Madeley Male 4:33:12 21.962 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Howett Male 4:34:08 21.887 Mph 0 Claim
16 Matthew Blagg Male 4:35:40 21.765 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Turpin Male 4:39:58 21.431 Mph 0 Claim
18 Celia Boothman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 4:46:30 20.942 Mph 0
19 Joseph Francis Male 4:46:39 20.931 Mph 0 Claim
20 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 4:49:21 20.736 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tanis Hand Male 4:59:10 20.056 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 5:02:27 19.838 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Bainbridge Male 5:06:30 19.576 Mph 0 Claim
24 Michael Hale Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 5:12:43 19.187 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 5:15:00 19.048 Mph 0
26 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 5:23:04 18.572 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Medhurst Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Dan Geisler Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Vuagniaux Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Alison Vuagniaux Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Martin Staines Male Vet 0
DNS David Sleigh Male Vet 0
DNS Russell Kingston Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Rose Male Abergavenny RC 0 Claim
DNS Catherine Etchell Male Brecon Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Moore Male Stafford RC 0 Claim
DNS Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Nott Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Ellis Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Joel Turvey Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Eason Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Rhydian Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 0 Claim
DNS Justyn Cannon Male 0 Claim
DNS Annis Moore Male Stafford RC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bartlemore Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0 Claim
DNS David Francis Male Team NBCC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Rees Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Eric Grill Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Horton Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Sparks Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Gerry Mcgarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Robbie Richardson Male 0 Claim
DNS Heather Dennis Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Danks Male Climb on Bikes RT 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Hudson Male CC Blaenau Gwent 0 Claim
DNS Phillip Turner Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 0 Claim
DNS Jenny Hill Male 0 Claim
DNS Guy Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Dudley Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Colin Yeates Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Lyn Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Postle Male Bush Healthcare CRT 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Simon Male Team NBCC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Harvey Male Plymouth Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0 Claim