tyneside vagabonds cc (lakes & lancs spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 47 Miles
  • Course: m47
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male GS Metro 1:52:48 25 Mph
2 Tim Wilcock Male GS Metro 1:56:00 24.31 Mph
3 Adam Wild Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:56:33 24.196 Mph
4 Mark Nulty Male Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:59:10 23.664 Mph
5 Andrew Scorey Male GS Metro 2:03:40 22.803 Mph
6 Eddie Addis Male RT 23 2:05:12 22.524 Mph
7 Zeb Kyffin Male GS Metro 2:05:21 22.497 Mph
8 Lee Ager Male Blaydon CC 2:06:05 22.366 Mph
9 Thomas Gilbert Male Ludgvan Cycling Club 2:06:48 22.24 Mph
10 Ben Lane Male GS Metro 2:07:47 22.069 Mph
11 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 2:07:51 22.057 Mph
12 Hedley Fletcher Male Blaydon CC 2:08:04 22.02 Mph
13 Colin Atkinson Male Muckle Cycle Club 2:08:05 22.017 Mph
14 Karl Juan Denton Male Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:08:54 21.877 Mph
15 Thomas Hooper Male GS Metro 2:09:09 21.835 Mph
16 Terry Wilkinson Male Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:09:11 21.829 Mph
17 darren williamson Male Muckle Cycle Club 2:11:05 21.513 Mph
18 Simon Gibbs Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:12:54 21.219 Mph
19 John Routledge Male Barnesbury CC 2:13:10 21.176 Mph
20 James Hadfield Male Blaydon CC 2:13:35 21.11 Mph
21 Jamie Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 2:14:16 21.003 Mph
22 Ross Gray Male Prima Team Racing 2:15:03 20.881 Mph
23 Paul Hague Male Gosforth RC 2:15:06 20.873 Mph
24 michael openshaw Male Cestria C.C. 2:15:41 20.784 Mph
25 Ken Thursby Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:16:35 20.647 Mph
26 Matthew Webb Male Houghton CC 2:16:37 20.642 Mph
27 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 2:17:03 20.576 Mph
28 Ian Crookes Male Blaydon CC 2:17:04 20.574 Mph
29 Peter Herdman Male Blaydon CC 2:17:21 20.531 Mph
30 Eoin Gormley Male Blaydon CC 2:18:17 20.393 Mph
31 Phil Shaw Male Kent Valley RC 2:18:22 20.381 Mph
32 Tim Nichol Male Derwentside CC 2:18:43 20.329 Mph
33 James Meadows Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:19:41 20.189 Mph
34 Colin Humphrey Male Muckle Cycle Club 2:19:42 20.186 Mph
35 Greg Melia Male Clifton CC York 2:20:20 20.095 Mph
36 David Sparrow Male Cestria C.C. 2:20:21 20.093 Mph
37 Ian Simon Male Breeze Bikes RT 2:20:57 20.007 Mph
38 Michael Hardcastle Male Royal Air Force Cycling Association 2:21:31 19.927 Mph
39 Mal Gray Male Cestria C.C. 2:21:43 19.899 Mph
40 Scott McCance Male Derwentside CC 2:21:46 19.892 Mph
41 Terry Ottaway Male Cestria C.C. 2:22:30 19.789 Mph
42 Don Speight Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:22:56 19.729 Mph
43 Philip KENNELL Male Gosforth RC 2:23:59 19.586 Mph
44 Jonathan Caisley Male Northumbria Police C.C. 2:24:20 19.538 Mph
45 Fiona Burnie Female Bishop Auckland CC 2:24:28 19.52 Mph
46 shaun o'shea Male NRG/Triscience RT 2:24:36 19.502 Mph
47 ian gallon Male North Tyneside Riders CC 2:25:07 19.433 Mph
48 Venda Louise Pollock Female Breeze Bikes RT 2:25:08 19.43 Mph
49 CHRISTOPHER RAMSHAW Male North Racing 2:26:20 19.271 Mph
50 David Goodwin Male Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:26:22 19.267 Mph
51 Andrew Dickson Male Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 2:27:31 19.116 Mph
52 Christian Roberts Male Allen Valley Velo 2:27:48 19.08 Mph
53 ROY PATTINSON Male Breeze Bikes RT 2:27:58 19.058 Mph
54 Roger Clarke Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:28:00 19.054 Mph
55 Josh Craven Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:28:28 18.994 Mph
56 Lee Statham Male Houghton CC 2:28:42 18.964 Mph
57 Matthew Wells Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:29:37 18.848 Mph
58 Adam Hogarth Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:30:11 18.777 Mph
59 I Maddison Male Ryton Tri Club 2:31:02 18.671 Mph
60 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Blaydon CC 2:31:36 18.602 Mph
61 Philip Mason Male Otley CC 2:31:47 18.579 Mph
62 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 2:32:27 18.498 Mph
63 Gemma Hutchins Female Blaydon CC 2:33:37 18.357 Mph
64 Robert Boak Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:33:57 18.318 Mph
65 Paul Robson Male Houghton CC 2:35:12 18.17 Mph
66 Christopher Thompson Male Wansbeck CC 2:37:10 17.943 Mph
67 Rob Hogarth Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:38:03 17.842 Mph
68 David Swainson Male Derwentside CC 2:39:04 17.728 Mph
69 Richard Exley Male Gosforth RC 2:39:28 17.684 Mph
70 Richard Burt Male Solihull CC 2:40:07 17.612 Mph
71 Alan Macaulay Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:41:38 17.447 Mph
72 Andrew Thorp Male North Racing 2:41:40 17.443 Mph
73 Louise Burnie Female GBCycles.co.uk 2:42:11 17.388 Mph
74 David Mitcheson Male North Racing 2:42:22 17.368 Mph
75 Raymond Bell Male Derwentside CC 2:43:38 17.234 Mph Claim Result
76 Stephen McIntosh Male Barnesbury CC 2:43:56 17.202 Mph
77 David Hilditch Male Ribble Valley C&RC 2:45:15 17.065 Mph
78 Jennifer Holland Female Tyne Tri 2:45:55 16.996 Mph
79 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 2:49:43 16.616 Mph
80 Richard Cleathero Male North Racing 2:51:21 16.458 Mph
81 phil dunn Male Wansbeck CC 2:53:12 16.282 Mph
82 Robert Newton Male Wansbeck CC 2:54:59 16.116 Mph
83 John Tiffany Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:57:30 15.887 Mph
84 Jane Massey Female Cramlington CC 2:59:57 15.671 Mph
85 Richard Marshall Male Cestria C.C. 3:02:04 15.489 Mph
86 Joe Applegarth Male Houghton CC 3:47:24 12.401 Mph
DNF Stephen Knight Male Ryton Tri Club
DNS Sam Dodd Male Barnesbury CC
DNS Richmond Denton Male Parentini Test Team
DNS Danny Grieves Male GS Metro
DNS Christian Webster-Reed Male Cestria C.C.
DNS randle shenton Male Team Swift
DNS Mark Breeze Male Breeze Bikes RT
DNS David Cookson Male Preston CC
DNS Jon Sturman Male Blumilk.com
DNS Russell Hughes Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Matt Moorhouse Male Preston CC
DNS chris burns Male Cestria Cycles Racing Team
DNS Dougan Collins Male Ferryhill Whs
DNS ANDY MOSS Male Adept Precision RT
DNS Tania Tucker Female Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Dean Penfold Male Cestria Cycles Racing Team
DNS tim irwin Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Steven Craggs Male Blaydon CC
DNS Dan Meggison Male Barnesbury CC
DNS Brian Johnson Male Cestria Cycles Racing Team
DNS David Clark Male Richmond CC
DNS Paul Whitehill Male Houghton CC
DNS Charlotte Cooper Female GS Metro
DNS Peter Mcewan Male Breeze Bikes RT
DNS BRENDON JACKSON Male Allen Valley Velo
DNS Jock Bolam Male Breeze Bikes RT
DNS claire jackson Female Allen Valley Velo
DNS Terry Fountain Male Breeze Bikes RT
DNS Richard Rothwell Male M Steel Cycle Racing Team