elite cycling

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/57
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 20:32 29.22 Mph
2 Tom Pritchard Male Senior Hampshire Road Club 20:46 28.892 Mph
3 Gary Brind Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:09 28.368 Mph
4 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 21:18 28.168 Mph
5 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 21:41 27.67 Mph
6 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:45 27.585 Mph
7 Christopher Filewood Male Espoir Oxted Cycle Club 21:58 27.313 Mph
8 David Garratt Male Vet Onyx RT 22:08 27.108 Mph
9 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:10 27.067 Mph
10 Rich Heath Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 22:12 27.026 Mph
11 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
12 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:28 26.706 Mph
13 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 22:42 26.431 Mph
14 Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC 22:53 26.219 Mph
15 Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:02 26.049 Mph
16 John Powell Male Senior Team TMC 23:05 25.992 Mph
16 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:05 25.992 Mph
18 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 23:16 25.787 Mph
19 David Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
20 Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 23:19 25.732 Mph
21 Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 23:21 25.695 Mph
22 Elise Sherwell Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 23:26 25.604 Mph
22 Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:26 25.604 Mph
24 Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
25 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 23:39 25.369 Mph
26 Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 23:54 25.104 Mph
27 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
28 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 24:21 24.64 Mph
29 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 24:25 24.573 Mph
30 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 24:27 24.539 Mph
31 Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
32 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 24:37 24.373 Mph
33 Nick Flower Male Senior 24:49 24.177 Mph
34 Robert Coniglio Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 24:52 24.128 Mph
35 James Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 24:58 24.031 Mph
36 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 25:10 23.84 Mph
37 Rob Weston Male Vet Elite Cycling 25:14 23.777 Mph
38 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet London Dynamo 25:24 23.621 Mph
38 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:24 23.621 Mph
40 Craig Swatton Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 25:33 23.483 Mph
41 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 25:36 23.437 Mph
42 Clare Campbell-Smith Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:42 23.346 Mph
43 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 25:43 23.331 Mph
44 Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:47 23.27 Mph
45 Rebecca Goodwin Female Senior London Women's Racing CC 25:58 23.106 Mph
46 James Waddington Male Vet VELOSPORT CC 26:09 22.944 Mph
47 Joshua Thomas Male Espoir Epsom CC 26:19 22.799 Mph
48 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:19 22.799 Mph
49 Helen Webb Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 26:34 22.584 Mph
50 Helen Bridgman Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 26:47 22.401 Mph
51 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 26:56 22.277 Mph
52 Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 27:07 22.126 Mph
53 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 27:14 22.031 Mph
54 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 27:23 21.911 Mph
55 Kristy Howells Female C5 Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 27:42 21.66 Mph
56 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 28:17 21.213 Mph
57 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:30 21.052 Mph
58 Ajay Hoxha Male Senior Anerley BC 28:35 20.991 Mph
59 Lucy Francis Female Vet London Dynamo 28:49 20.821 Mph
60 Laura Wilkey Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 29:26 20.385 Mph
61 Tianne Bell Female Vet London Dynamo 30:26 19.715 Mph
62 Ali Jeewajee Male Senior Elite Cycling 31:36 18.987 Mph
63 Paul Medcraft Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 36:45 16.326 Mph
DNF Mary Ion Female Vet Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club
DNF Maryka Sennema Female Vet
DNS Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNS Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Andy Self Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team
DNS Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNS Simon Osborn Male Vet
DNS David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC
DNS James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Barry Packman Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Anthony Draper Male 34 Nomads CC
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Sabina Hickmet Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Ronald Goff Male Vet South Eastern RC
DNS Nancy Staniland Female Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS Antonia Hutchinson Female Senior Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS Caroline Reuter Female Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Alison Wyatt Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Jane Dennyson Female Vet Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS Jennifer Crouch Female Senior London Dynamo
DNS Genia Marek Female Senior London Women's Racing CC
DNS Katharine Hibbert Female Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Vicki Heard Female Senior Cycling Club Hackney
DNS Maeve Savage Female Senior London Dynamo
DNS Lucy Hurn Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Gary Wyatt Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC