vc norwich

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-17
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/8
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 49:40 30.202 Mph 150
2 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 49:42 30.181 Mph 147.321
3 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 50:50 29.509 Mph 144.643
4 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 50:58 29.431 Mph 141.964
5 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 51:58 28.865 Mph 139.286
6 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 52:07 28.782 Mph 136.607
7 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 52:14 28.718 Mph 133.929
8 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 52:44 28.445 Mph 131.25
9 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 53:03 28.276 Mph 128.571
10 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 53:22 28.108 Mph 125.893
11 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 53:29 28.046 Mph 123.214
12 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 53:59 27.787 Mph 120.536
13 Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich 54:00 27.778 Mph 117.857
14 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 54:03 27.752 Mph 115.179
15 Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow 54:44 27.406 Mph 112.5
16 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 54:48 27.373 Mph 109.821
17 Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 107.143
18 Nick Esser Male Vet VC Baracchi 55:37 26.971 Mph 104.464
19 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 55:41 26.938 Mph 101.786
19 James Walsgrove Male Senior Tri Harder 55:41 26.938 Mph 101.786
21 Rory French Male Senior Rock Estate 55:43 26.922 Mph 96.429
22 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 55:53 26.842 Mph 93.75
23 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 55:55 26.826 Mph 91.071
24 James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 55:57 26.81 Mph 88.393
25 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 56:07 26.73 Mph 85.714
26 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 56:16 26.659 Mph 83.036
27 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 56:46 26.424 Mph 80.357
28 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 57:02 26.301 Mph 77.679
29 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 57:20 26.163 Mph 75
30 Henry Woodley Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 57:22 26.148 Mph 72.321
31 James Anderson Male Senior VC Norwich 57:25 26.125 Mph 69.643
32 Richard Reade Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 57:26 26.118 Mph 66.964
33 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:28 26.102 Mph 64.286
34 James Morris Male Senior Lea Valley CC 57:55 25.9 Mph 61.607
35 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 57:56 25.892 Mph 58.929
36 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 57:57 25.885 Mph 56.25
37 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 58:14 25.759 Mph 53.571
38 Rachel Holman Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 59:08 25.367 Mph 50.893
39 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 59:13 25.331 Mph 48.214
40 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 59:20 25.281 Mph 45.536
41 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 59:51 25.063 Mph 42.857
42 Luke Hurst Male Senior VC Norwich 59:58 25.014 Mph 40.179
43 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 37.5
44 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 34.821
45 Joshua Mann Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 32.143
46 Kenneth Price Male Vet Tri Harder 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 29.464
47 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 26.786
48 Rob Lines Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 24.107
49 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 21.429
50 Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 18.75
51 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:06:53 22.427 Mph 16.071
52 Christine Cooke Female Vet Godric CC 1:07:05 22.361 Mph 13.393
53 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:10:12 21.368 Mph 10.714
54 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:12:50 20.595 Mph 8.036
55 Penny Edwards Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:13:26 20.427 Mph 5.357
56 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:15:16 19.929 Mph 2.679 Claim
DNF Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Matthew Ratcliffe Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 0
DNS Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 0
DNS James Drake Male Senior Rock Estate 0
DNS Neil Turner Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0
DNS David Crisp Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 0
DNS Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 0
DNS Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers 0
DNS Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 0