norwood paragon cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/54
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 50:52 29.489 Mph 150
2 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 52:17 28.69 Mph 147.727
3 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 53:31 28.029 Mph 145.455
4 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 53:59 27.787 Mph 143.182
5 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 54:38 27.456 Mph 140.909
6 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:43 27.414 Mph 138.636
7 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 55:38 26.963 Mph 136.364
8 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella 55:47 26.89 Mph 134.091
9 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 56:01 26.778 Mph 131.818
10 Colin Mcdermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 56:05 26.746 Mph 129.545
11 Dan Helyer Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:32 26.533 Mph 127.273
12 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 56:33 26.526 Mph 125
13 Iain Brogden Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:38 26.486 Mph 122.727
14 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 56:46 26.424 Mph 120.455
15 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 56:51 26.386 Mph 118.182
16 Nick Jenner Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 57:01 26.308 Mph 115.909
17 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:15 26.201 Mph 113.636
18 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:49 25.944 Mph 111.364
19 Mark Gower Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 57:52 25.922 Mph 109.091
20 Rich Heath Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 57:57 25.885 Mph 106.818
21 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 57:58 25.877 Mph 104.545
22 Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 58:19 25.722 Mph 102.273
23 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 58:24 25.685 Mph 100
24 Barrie Robinson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 58:37 25.59 Mph 97.727
25 Rick Gradidge Male Vet SW Rouleurs 59:12 25.338 Mph 95.455
26 Adam Grange Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 59:28 25.225 Mph 93.182
27 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:42 25.126 Mph 90.909
28 David Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 88.636
29 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 86.364
30 Theo Tadros Male Junior In-Gear 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 84.091
31 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 81.818
32 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 79.545
33 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 77.273
34 Jay Chisnall Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 75
35 Michelle Arthurs-brennan Female Senior Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 72.727
36 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 70.455
37 Madelaine Lee-smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 68.182
38 Michael Valks Male 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 65.909 Claim
39 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 63.636
40 Andy Seltzer Male Vet In-Gear 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 61.364
41 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 59.091
42 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 56.818
43 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:04:02 23.426 Mph 54.545
44 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 52.273
45 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 50
46 Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 47.727
47 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 45.455
48 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 43.182
49 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 40.909
50 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 38.636
51 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 36.364
52 Andrew Thomas Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 34.091
53 Ian Turner Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 31.818
54 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 29.545
55 Gina Mcgeever Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph 27.273
56 Jane Shrubb Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 25
57 Adam Stone Male Paceline RT 1:07:35 22.195 Mph 22.727 Claim
58 Peter Eames Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:43 22.151 Mph 20.455
59 Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 18.182
60 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:08:31 21.893 Mph 15.909
61 Lee Mcgeever Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:09:41 21.526 Mph 13.636
62 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 1:10:08 21.388 Mph 11.364 Claim
63 Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:31 20.974 Mph 9.091
64 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:11:55 20.858 Mph 6.818
65 Paul Valks Male 1:12:20 20.738 Mph 4.545 Claim
66 Jose Espinosa Male Vet Pinoy Cycling Club UK 1:14:18 20.189 Mph 2.273
DNF Ion Tsakalis Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNF Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Hing Hung Male Senior Catford CC 0
DNS Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0
DNS Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Matthew Chipping Male Senior Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club 0
DNS Simon Mitchell Male Vet Horsham Cycling 0
DNS Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC 0
DNS Nick Davy Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 0
DNS Maryka Sennema Female Vet 0
DNS James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 0