derwentside cc (lakes & lancs spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 40 Miles
  • Course: M40
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:42:37 23.388 Mph 150
2 Tom Rigby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:44:46 22.908 Mph 148.101
3 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:46:29 22.539 Mph 146.203
4 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:48:31 22.116 Mph 144.304
5 Fergus Robinson Male Espoir 1:50:02 21.812 Mph 142.405
6 Eddie Addis Male Senior RT 23 1:52:30 21.333 Mph 140.506
7 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Ludgvan Cycling Club 1:53:00 21.239 Mph 138.608
8 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:53:13 21.198 Mph 136.709
9 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:53:41 21.111 Mph 134.81
10 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:53:54 21.071 Mph 132.911
11 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:54:07 21.031 Mph 131.013
12 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:54:51 20.897 Mph 129.114
13 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:55:20 20.809 Mph 127.215
14 Chris Burns Male Senior 1:55:38 20.755 Mph 125.316
15 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:56:10 20.66 Mph 123.418
16 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:56:15 20.645 Mph 121.519
17 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:56:24 20.619 Mph 119.62
18 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:56:32 20.595 Mph 117.722
19 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:56:38 20.577 Mph 115.823
20 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:56:40 20.571 Mph 113.924
20 Tom Roper Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 1:56:40 20.571 Mph 113.924
22 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:56:53 20.533 Mph 110.127
23 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 1:57:30 20.426 Mph 108.228
24 Graham Yardley Male Senior Central Lancs Road Club 1:57:39 20.399 Mph 106.329
25 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:57:46 20.379 Mph 104.43
26 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:59:00 20.168 Mph 102.532
27 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 1:59:01 20.165 Mph 100.633
28 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:59:11 20.137 Mph 98.734
29 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:00:27 19.925 Mph 96.835
30 Ross Gray Male Senior Prima Team Racing 2:00:40 19.889 Mph 94.937
31 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:00:44 19.879 Mph 93.038
32 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:01:04 19.824 Mph 91.139
33 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:01:12 19.802 Mph 89.241
34 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:01:14 19.797 Mph 87.342
35 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:01:59 19.675 Mph 85.443
36 Richard Skinner Male Vet Blumilk.com 2:02:02 19.667 Mph 83.544
37 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:02:35 19.579 Mph 81.646
38 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:03:24 19.449 Mph 79.747
39 Michael Openshaw Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:03:33 19.425 Mph 77.848
40 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:04:09 19.331 Mph 75.949
41 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:04:17 19.311 Mph 74.051
42 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:04:25 19.29 Mph 72.152
43 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:06:41 18.945 Mph 70.253
44 Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 2:06:45 18.935 Mph 68.354
45 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:07:01 18.895 Mph 66.456
46 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:07:23 18.841 Mph 64.557
47 Mal Gray Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:09:16 18.566 Mph 62.658
48 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:09:35 18.521 Mph 60.759
49 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:10:37 18.374 Mph 58.861
50 Jeremy Prodger Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 2:11:57 18.189 Mph 56.962
51 Chris Annable Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:12:10 18.159 Mph 55.063
52 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:12:35 18.102 Mph 53.165
53 Christian Webster-reed Male Espoir Cestria C.C. 2:12:43 18.084 Mph 51.266
54 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:12:54 18.059 Mph 49.367
55 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:13:33 17.971 Mph 47.468
56 Neil Cranston Male Vet Barnesbury CC 2:13:34 17.969 Mph 45.57
57 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:13:57 17.917 Mph 43.671
58 Brian Johnson Male Vet 2:14:28 17.848 Mph 41.772
59 Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro 2:14:41 17.82 Mph 39.873
60 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 2:15:43 17.684 Mph 37.975
61 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:15:54 17.66 Mph 36.076
62 Michael Aspey Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 2:16:26 17.591 Mph 34.177
63 Lucy Siddle Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:17:59 17.393 Mph 32.278
64 Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior Breeze Bikes RT 2:18:04 17.383 Mph 30.38
65 Roy Cassap Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:19:00 17.266 Mph 28.481
66 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:20:09 17.124 Mph 26.582
67 Iain Macphail Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:20:18 17.106 Mph 24.684
68 Peter Mcglynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:21:22 16.977 Mph 22.785
69 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:21:23 16.975 Mph 20.886
70 Alex Fairer Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:21:29 16.963 Mph 18.987
71 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:25:25 16.504 Mph 17.089 Claim
72 Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 2:26:02 16.435 Mph 15.19
73 Joanne Allan Female Vet Blumilk.com 2:26:51 16.343 Mph 13.291
74 Melanie Annable Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:28:30 16.162 Mph 11.392
75 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:28:33 16.156 Mph 9.494
76 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:32:38 15.724 Mph 7.595
77 Neil Mckinnon Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:45:50 14.472 Mph 5.696
78 Pam Glover Female Vet Derwentside CC 2:49:36 14.151 Mph 3.797
79 Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 3:00:21 13.307 Mph 1.899
DNF Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNF Michael Williamson Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Shaun Brannan Male Muckle Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Mark Breeze Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 0
DNS Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 0
DNS Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 0
DNS Darren Brackwell Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 0
DNS Malcolm West Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Dean Penfold Male Senior 0
DNS Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS Claire Jackson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Terry Fountain Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS Sandy Cheung Female Senior Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS Jonathan Caisley Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 0
DNS Terry Ottaway Male Vet Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Paul Tyler Male Vet Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com 0