lea valley cc (3 events - 180 machines)(mm slower than 22.40 lts)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Gary Freeman Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
2 Stuart Morgan Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
3 Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
3 James Bainbridge Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
5 Freddie Grover Male Espoir Stowmarket & District CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
6 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
7 Alan Tremlett Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
8 James Cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
9 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
10 Adam Roberts Male Vet Team Terminator 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
11 Cody Nelson Male Espoir Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
12 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
13 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
14 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
15 Adam Swan Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
16 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
17 James Davis Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
17 Michael Watts Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
19 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
20 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
21 Daniel Wolman Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
22 Tina Reid Female Vet trainSharp 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
23 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
24 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
25 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
25 Melvyn Cornwell Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
27 Nick Marks Male Vet CC London 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
28 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
29 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
30 Phil Olson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
31 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
31 Claire Lee Female Vet 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
31 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
34 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
35 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
36 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
37 David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
38 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
39 Boyd Nicholas Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
40 Paul Willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
40 Edmund Spurgeon Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
42 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
42 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
44 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
44 Anthony Holden Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
44 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
47 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
48 Steve Hanks Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
49 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
50 Chris Hartley Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
51 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
51 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
53 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
54 Nigel Wilson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
55 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
56 Wayne Greve Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:24:00 25 Mph
57 Rachel Jarvis Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
58 Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
59 Keith Clarke Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
60 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
60 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
62 Peter Bullen Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
63 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
64 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
65 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
66 James Mahoney Male Vet Sigma Sports 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
67 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
68 David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
69 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
70 Brendan O'Brien Male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
71 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
72 Kristy Howells Female C5 Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
73 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
73 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
75 Michael Hennessy Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
76 David Beadle Male Vet VC de Londres 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
77 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
78 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
79 Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
80 Merv Player Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:27:23 21.911 Mph
81 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:28:14 21.251 Mph Claim
82 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:28:47 20.845 Mph
DNS Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC
DNS James Greenwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Sally White Female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Ian Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno
DNS Gerd Ellsmore Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS Christine Cooke Female Vet Godric CC
DNS David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS Len Finch Male CC Sudbury
DNS Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Bottrill